Committed to connecting the world

  •  

SG11 - List of Questions and Rapporteurs
(Study Period 2017-2020)

Export:   
QUESTION CONTACT
Q1/11 (WP1/11)  

Signalling and protocol architectures in emerging telecommunication environments and guidelines for implementations
Huan Deng
Rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: +86 10 58552867
Fax: +86 10 58552100
Email: denghuan.bri[at]chinatelecom.cn
Q2/11 (WP1/11)  

Signalling requirements and protocols for services and applications in emerging telecommunication environments
Cheng Li
Rapporteur

China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT), MIIT
Building B,No.52 Huayuanbei Road
Beijing, 100191

China
Tel: +86 10 62300026
Fax: +86 10 62300034
Email: licheng[at]caict.ac.cn
 
Martin Brand
Associate rapporteur

A1 Telekom Austria AG




Austria
Tel: +43 50 664 31916
Fax: +43 50 664 9 31916
Email: martin.brand[at]a1telekom.at
Q3/11 (WP1/11)  

Signalling requirements and protocols for emergency telecommunications
Xiaojie Zhu
Acting rapporteur

China Telecom
109 West Zhongshan Ave.
Tianhe District
China
Tel: +89 2038639248
Fax: +89 2038639572
Email: zhuxj.gd[at]chinatelecom.cn
Q4/11 (WP1/11)  

Protocols for control, management and orchestration of network resources
Ying Cheng
Rapporteur

China Unicom
China
Tel: +86 10 66 259 394
Email: chengying10[at]chinaunicom.cn
Q5/11 (WP1/11)  

Protocols and procedures supporting services provided by broadband network gateways
Junfeng Ma
Rapporteur

China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT), MIIT
Building B,No.52 Huayuanbei Road Beijing, 100191
China
Tel: +86 10 62300059
Fax: +86 10 62300094
Email: majunfeng[at]caict.ac.cn
 
Aipeng Guo
Associate rapporteur

China Unicom
NO.9, Shouti Nanlu, Haidian District, Beijing 100048, China
China
Tel: +86 18601105167
Email: guoap7[at]chinaunicom.cn
Q6/11 (WP2/11)  

Protocols supporting control and management technologies for IMT-2020
Haining Wang
Rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: 86 10 50902566
Fax: +86 10 50902100
Email: wanghn.bri[at]chinatelecom.cn
 
Tangqing Liu
Associate rapporteur

China Mobile
China
Tel: + 8615117951546
Email: liutangqing[at]chinamobile.com
Q7/11 (WP2/11)  

Signalling requirements and protocols for network attachment including mobility and resource management for future networks and IMT-2020
Jongmin Lee
Rapporteur


Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 31 710 5317
Fax: +82 10 9429 6260
Email: jminlee[at]sk.com
 
Kwihoon Kim
Associate rapporteur

ETRI
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 42 8606746
Fax: +82 42 8611342
Email: kwihooi[at]etri.re.kr
Q8/11 (WP2/11)  

Protocols supporting distributed content networking and information centric network (ICN) for future networks and IMT-2020, including end-to-end multi-party communications
Juyoung Park
Rapporteur

ETRI
218 Gajeong-Ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon, 34129
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 42 860 1028
Fax: +82 42 861 5404
Email: jypark[at]etri.re.kr
Q9/11 (WP3/11)  

Service and networks benchmark testing, remote testing including Internet related performance measurements
Martin Brand
Rapporteur

A1 Telekom Austria AG




Austria
Tel: +43 50 664 31916
Fax: +43 50 664 9 31916
Email: martin.brand[at]a1telekom.at
 
Rustam Pirmagomedov
Associate rapporteur

The Bonch-Bruevich Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications (SPbSUT)
Russian Federation
Tel: +79117501268
Email: prya.spb[at]gmail.com
Q10/11 (WP3/11)  

Testing of emerging IMT-2020 technologies
Kaoru Kenyoshi
Rapporteur

NICT
4-2-1 Nukui-Kitamachi, Kogamei, Tokyo 184-8795
Japan
Tel: +81 42 327 5262
Email: kaoru.kenyoshi[at]nict.go.jp
Q11/11 (WP3/11)  

Protocols and networks test specifications; frameworks and methodologies
Martin Brand
Rapporteur

A1 Telekom Austria AG




Austria
Tel: +43 50 664 31916
Fax: +43 50 664 9 31916
Email: martin.brand[at]a1telekom.at
 
Kaoru Kenyoshi
Associate rapporteur

NICT
4-2-1 Nukui-Kitamachi, Kogamei, Tokyo 184-8795
Japan
Tel: +81 42 327 5262
Email: kaoru.kenyoshi[at]nict.go.jp
Q12/11 (WP3/11)  

Testing of Internet of things, its applications and identification systems
Ruslan Kirichek
Rapporteur

St.Petersburg State University of Telecommunications
22 - 1, Prospekt Bolshevikov, 193232,
Saint-Petersburg,
Russian Federation
Tel: +79219700160
Email: ruslan.stk[at]gmail.com
Q13/11 (WP3/11)  

Monitoring parameters for protocols used in emerging networks, including cloud computing and software-defined networking/network function virtualization (SDN/NFV)
Minrui Shi
Rapporteur

China telecom
China
Tel: 021-68540571
Fax: 021-68540557
Email: shimr[at]chinatelecom.cn 
 
Xu Lu
Associate rapporteur

China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT), MIIT
No.52 Huayuanbei Road Beijing, 100191
China
Tel: +86 10 62301271
Fax: +86 10 62301383
Email: luxu[at]caict.ac.cn
Q14/11 (WP3/11)  

Cloud interoperability testing
Xiaowu He
Rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: +86 20 38639481
Fax: +86 20 38639487
Email: hexw4.gd[at]chinatelecom.cn
Q15/11 (WP3/11)  

Combating counterfeit and stolen ICT equipment
João Alexandre Moncaio Zanon
Rapporteur

National Telecommunications Agency
Brazil
Tel: +55 61 2312 2508
Fax: +55 61 2312 2793
Email: zanon[at]anatel.gov.br
 
Isaac Boateng
Associate rapporteur

National Communications Authority
1st Rangoon close
P.O. Box C1568
Cantonments
Accra
Ghana
Tel: +233 302 763434/776621
Fax: +233 302 763449
Email: isaac.boateng[at]nca.org.gh
Export: