ITU

Committed to connecting the world

List of Rapporteurs

QUESTIONCONTACT
Q1/13 (WP1/13)
-------------------
Service scenarios, deployment models and migration issues based on convergence services
Heechang Chung
Rapporteur

NCA
77 Myukyo Dong Jung Ku Seoul, 110-775 Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 2 2131 0220
Fax: +82 2 2131 0209
E-mail: heechang@nia.or.kr
Q2/13 (WP1/13)
-------------------
Requirements for NGN evolution (NGN-e) and its capabilities including support of IoT and use of software-defined networking
Marco Carugi
Rapporteur

China Unicom
France
Tel: +33 6 64047454
E-mail: marco.carugi@gmail.com

Xiao Su
Associate rapporteur

China Telecom
China
E-mail: suxiao@ctbri.com.cn
Q3/13 (WP1/13)
-------------------
Functional architecture for NGN evolution (NGN-e) including support of IoT and use of software-defined networking
Yuan Zhang
Rapporteur

China Telecom
No.118,Xizhimenneidajie, Xicheng District, Beijing China
Tel: +86 10 58552105
E-mail: zhangyuan@ctbri.com.cn
Q4/13 (WP1/13)
-------------------
Identification of evolving IMT systems and beyond
Brice Murara
Rapporteur

E-mail: brice.murara@rura.rw
Q5/13 (WP1/13)
-------------------
Applying IMS and IMT in developing country mobile telecom networks
Simon Bugaba
Rapporteur

Uganda Communications Commission
12th Floor Communications House Plot 1 Colville Street P.O. Box 7376 Kampala Uganda
Tel: +256 41 4339000
Fax: +256 41 4348832
E-mail: stripleb@ucc.co.ug
Q6/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Requirements and mechanisms for network QoS enablement (including support for software-defined networking)
Taesang Choi
Rapporteur

ETRI
Tel: +82-42-860-5628
Fax: +82-42-860-6858
E-mail: choits@etri.re.kr
Q7/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Deep packet inspection in support of service/application awareness in evolving networks
Guosheng Zhu
Rapporteur

FiberHome Technologies Group
China
Tel: +86 027-87693390-8369
Fax: +86 027-87693784
E-mail: zhugs@fhn.com.cn
Q8/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Security and identity management in evolving managed networks (including software-defined networking)
Igor Faynberg
Rapporteur

Alcatel-Lucent
101 Crawfords Corner Road, Room 4D-601A, Holmdel, New Jersey 07733-3030 United States
Tel: +1 908 582 2626
Fax: + 1 908 582 2220
E-mail: igor.faynberg@alcatel-lucent.com

Xiao He
Associate rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: +86-10-58552369
Fax: +86-10-58552100
E-mail: hexiao@ctbri.com.cn
Q9/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Mobility management (including support for software-defined networking)
Seng Kyoun Jo
Rapporteur

ETRI
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-860-6461
E-mail: skjo@etri.re.kr
Q10/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Coordination and management for multiple access technologies (Multi-connection)
YaChen Wang
Rapporteur

China Mobile
China
Tel: +8613910082125
Fax: +861063601087
E-mail: wangyachen@chinamobile.com

Oscar Lopez-Torres
Associate rapporteur

China Mobile
Germany
Tel: +49 157 887 58617
E-mail: oscar.lopez-torres@web.de
Q11/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Evolution of user-centric networking, services, and interworking with networks of the future including Software-Defined Networking
Gyu Myoung Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI and Institut Telecom, Paris, France
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-866-6828
Fax: +82-42-866-6226
E-mail: gmlee@kaist.ac.kr
Q12/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Distributed service networking
Jin Peng
Rapporteur

China Mobile
China
Tel: +86 10 6600 6688 ext. 3252
E-mail: pengjin@chinamobile.com
Q13/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Requirements, mechanisms and frameworks for packet data network evolution
Jiguang Cao
Rapporteur

MII
Institute of Communication Standards Rsearch China Academy of Telecom. Research 11 Yue Tan Nan Jie Beijing 100045 China
Tel: +86-10-68094121
Fax: +86-10-68034801
E-mail: caojiguang@catr.cn
Q14/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Software Defined-Networking and Service-aware networking of future networks
Takashi Egawa
Rapporteur

NEC
Shimonumabe 1753, Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki, 211-8666 Japan
Tel: +81 44 431 7770
Fax: +81 44 431 7771
E-mail: t-egawa@ct.jp.nec.com
Q15/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Data-aware networking in future networks
Alojz Hudobivnik
Co-rapporteur

Iskratel
Ljubljanska c.24A SI-4000 Kranj Slovenia
Tel: +386 4 207 2446
Fax: +386 4 207 39 446
E-mail: hudobivnik@iskratel.si

Ved P. Kafle
Co-rapporteur

NICT
Tokyo Japan
Tel: +81-42-327-5471
E-mail: kafle@nict.go.jp
Q16/13 (WP3/13)
-------------------
Environmental and socio-economic sustainability in future networks and early realization of FN
Gyu Myoung Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI and Institut Telecom, Paris, France
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-866-6828
Fax: +82-42-866-6226
E-mail: gmlee@kaist.ac.kr

Maurice Ghazal
Associate rapporteur

Rue abdel Wahab El Inglizi, imm. G. Jazra BEYROUTH Lebanon
Tel: +961 3 392 392
Fax: +961 1 424477
E-mail: ghazal.maurice@gmail.com
Q17/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Cloud computing ecosystem, general requirements, and capabilities
Kangchan Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82428606659
Fax: +8242-8615404
E-mail: chan@etri.re.kr

Youngshun Cai
Associate rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: +86 1058552852
E-mail: caiysh@ctbri.com.cn
Q18/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
Cloud functional architecture, infrastructure and networking
Dong Wang
Rapporteur

ZTE Corporation
No. 50, Software Avenue, Yuhuatai District, Nanjing City China
Tel: : +86-25-8801-3438
E-mail: wang.dong@zte.com.cn

Olivier Le Grand
Associate rapporteur

Orange
Technopole Anticipa 2 avenue Pierre Marzin F-22307 Lannion France
Tel: +33 2 96 05 10 04
E-mail: olivier.legrand@orange.com
Q19/13 (WP2/13)
-------------------
End-to-end Cloud computing service and resource management
Mark Jeffrey
Rapporteur

Microsoft Corporation
Avenue des Morgines 12, 1213 Petit-Lancy / Geneva, Switzerland
Tel: + 41 43 456 6084
E-mail: mark.jeffrey@microsoft.com

Ying Cheng
Associate rapporteur

China Unicom
China
E-mail: chengying10@chinaunicom.cn