International Telecommunication Union   ITU
Français  Español
 
Site map Contact Us Print version
  Home : ITU-T : SG 15 : Contributions  Recently posted -  Search Meeting Documents
   
ITU-T SG 15  C 

ITU-T SG 15

Networks, Technologies and Infrastructures for Transport, Access and Home

Study Period 2013

Results:76 total items.
Result page:  1 - 2  - Next Next
Contributions  [ Questions: Q5/15 ]   Documents / Contributions
 
Number 
Received Source Title Questions
[ 1811 ]  
 
2016-02-02 OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal for G.654.E fibre     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1779 ]  
 
2016-02-02 Corning Incorporated   G.654 revision proposal incorporating a large Aeff fibre for terrestrial networks     Q5/15  
[ 1778 ]  
 
2016-02-02 Corning Incorporated   Comments to the editor proposed revisions for ITU-T Recommendation G.652     Q5/15  
[ 1777 ]  
 
2016-02-02 Corning Incorporated   Proposed changes to CLPAJ and NTT revised proposal on chromatic dispersion specifications of G.652.D fibre     Q5/15  
[ 1776 ]  
 
2016-02-02 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal for revising Appendix I of ITU-T Recommendation G.652 revision     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1720 ]  
 
2016-02-01 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Example of a Link Design Value (LDV) for Chromatic Dispersion     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1680 ]  
 
2016-02-01 FiberHome Technologies Group   Proposals on adding the definitions of two attributes in revision of Rec. G.650.1     Q5/15  
[ 1659 ]  
 
2016-02-01 Prysmian SpA   Statistical approach for chromatic link dispersion using G.652.D fibres     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1606 ]  
 
2016-02-01 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposal of parameters for G.654.E fibre category     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1604 ]  
 
2016-02-01 China Unicom , FiberHome Technologies Group , Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT) , OFS Fitel, LLC   Field trials and proposal of G.654 for terrestrial application     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1564 ]  
(Rev.1) 
2016-01-29 KDDI Corporation , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT) , Telefónica S.A.   Proposal to start discussions on space division multiplexing (SDM) technologies     Q7/15, Q6/15, Q5/15, Q3/15, Q12/15  
[ 1558 ]  
 
2016-01-29 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Revised proposal on chromatic dispersion specifications of G.652.D fibre     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1556 ]  
 
2016-01-29 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposed revision of G.652 & G.657     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1555 ]  
 
2016-01-29 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Numerical study of statistical chromatic dispersion characteristics of G.652.D fibre link     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1554 ]  
 
2016-01-29 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposed revision of G.651.1 Recommendation     Q5/15  
[ 1505 ]  
 
2016-01-20 India , Ministry of Communications and Information Technology   Comments of DoT on revision of Recommendation G.652 and G.657     Q5/15  
[ 1456 ]  
(Rev.1) 
2015-06-09 OFS Fitel, LLC   Draft G.Sup.fcr     Q5/15  
[ 1400 ]  
 
2015-06-09 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Splice loss measurement using quasi-bidirectional technique     Q5/15  
[ 1398 ]  
 
2015-06-09 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposal and comment on G.Sup.fcr     Q5/15  
[ 1396 ]  
 
2015-06-09 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposal on chromatic dispersion specification of G.652.D and G.657.A fibres     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1395 ]  
 
2015-06-09 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposal on the revision of G.652 and G.657     Q5/15  
[ 1346 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Corning Incorporated   G.654 revision proposal incorporating a large Aeff fibre for terrestrial networks     Q5/15  
[ 1345 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Corning Incorporated   Comments and revision proposal for link design attenuation     Q5/15  
[ 1344 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Corning Incorporated   Methodology for establishing a chromatic dispersion envelope for G.652 fibres     Q5/15  
[ 1343 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Comments and revision proposal for G.652     Q5/15  
[ 1342 ]  
 
2015-06-08 OFS Fitel, LLC   Further progress on G.657 fibre     Q5/15  
[ 1341 ]  
 
2015-06-08 OFS Fitel, LLC   Attributes for G.654 Fibre     Q5/15  
[ 1299 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Prysmian SpA   CHROMATIC DISPERSION COEFFICIENT SPECIFICATION FOR G.652 & G.657.A FIBRES     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1297 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Prysmian SpA   Prysmian Group view on revision of ITU-T Recs. G.652 and G.657     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1294 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Prysmian SpA   Proposal for deletion of Recommendation ITU-T G.651.1     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1285 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposal of parameters for G.654.E fibre category     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1273 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)   Proposal on revision of Rec. G.652 & G.657     Q5/15  
[ 1263 ]  
 
2015-06-08 FiberHome Technologies Group   Proposal on RTM for cable cut-off wavelength in revision of ITU-T Rec. G.650.1     Q5/15  
[ 1260 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Fibre cut-off measurement on bending-loss-insensitive fibres     Q5/15  
[ 1220 ]  
 
2015-06-07 China Unicom   Considerations on the revision of G.654 for terrestrial application     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1207 ]  
 
2015-06-05 Sterlite Optical Technologies Ltd   Sterlite comments on revision of Recommendation G.652 and G.657     Q5/15  
[ 1084 ]  
 
2014-11-11 Telecom Italia S.p.A.   Preliminary results on MPI measurements on commercial bend insensitive fibres and patch cords and considerations related to practical applications in the network     Q7/15, Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1082 ]  
 
2014-11-11 Telecom Italia S.p.A.   Simulations on reliability of unidirectional OTDR acceptance limits for splices     Q5/15  
[ 1040 ]  
 
2014-11-11 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Comments on G.654.E fibre category proposal     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1008 ]  
 
2014-11-11 China Unicom , Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal on a new G.654 category     Q5/15  
[ 968 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Telecom Italia S.p.A.   Fibre cut-off wavelength measurements performed on commercial bend insensitive fibres     Q5/15  
[ 965 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Next generation Outside Plant Fibre     Q5/15  
[ 964 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Example of Link Design Attenuation at 1550 nm     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 963 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Comparison of measured Chromatic dispersion for G.652.D and G.657.A Fibres     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 902 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Detailed characteristics of chromatic dispersion in G.657.A fibres     Q5/15  
[ 901 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Our comment on the zero dispersion wavelength of G.652     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 899 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Proposals on the revision of Recommendation ITU-T G.652     Q5/15  
[ 888 ]  
 
2014-11-10 FiberHome Technologies Group   Proposal on optical fiber preform for G.652 fiber     Q5/15  
[ 887 ]  
 
2014-11-10 FiberHome Technologies Group   Comments and proposal on revision of Rec. G.650.2     Q5/15  
[ 866 ]  
 
2014-11-09 Corning Incorporated   G.654 revision proposal incorporating a large Aeff fibre for terrestrial networks     Q6/15, Q5/15  
Results:76 total items.
Result page:  1 - 2  - Next Next
 
Multiple Document Download: Check the boxes of the selected documents, then click "Zip and download"
   
 
User preferences: 
Multiple Document Download: Formats and Languages to be included (when available):
HTML Navigation Pages  
Formats  + Other formats
Languages (maximum 2)  + Multilingual 
(E: English - F: French - S: Spanish - A: Arabic - C: Chinese - R: Russian)
Top -  Feedback -  Contact Us -  Copyright © ITU 2008 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page :  TSB EDH
Updated : 2016-5-3