International Telecommunication Union   ITU
Français  Español
 
Site map Contact Us Print version
  Home : ITU-T : SG15 : Meeting 2003-01-20 : Contributions  Recently posted -  Search Meeting Documents
   
ITU-T SG15  C (2003-01-20) 

ITU-T SG15

Optical and other transport networks

Study Period 2001

Meeting  from 2003-01-20 to 2003-01-31

held in Switzerland [Geneva]

Other Meetings : 2004-04-19  2003-10-21  2002-04-29  2001-10-15  2001-02-05 

Results:22 total items.
Contributions  Documents / Contributions
 
Number 
Received Source Title Questions
[ 92 ]  
 
2002-12-04 Editor, Rec. G.GPON.gsr   Draft new Recommendation G.GPON.gsr - General characteristics for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 91 ]  
 
2002-12-04 Nortel Networks (Europe)   Up-date to G.780 "Vocabulary of terms for synchronous digital hierarchy (SDH) networks and equipment"     Q18/15, Q17/15, Q16/15, Q15/15, Q14/15, Q13/15, Q12/15, Q11/15, Q10/15, Q9/15  
[ 90 ]  
 
2002-12-04 Terawave Communications   Amendment 2 to Recommendations G.983.1 and G.983.1 Amend.1     Q2/15  
[ 89 ]  
 
2002-11-26 United States of America   Optical fiber cable statistical PMD requirements for 10 Gbit/s Ethernet     Q15/15  
[ 88 ]  
 
2002-11-22 United States of America   Optical fiber cable statistical PMD requirements for 40 Gbit/s over 80 km     Q15/15  
[ 87 ]  
 
2002-11-22 United States of America   Cable cut-off wavelength for G.655     Q15/15  
[ 86 ]  
 
2002-11-22 United States of America   Macrobending mandrel diameter for G.652 and G.655     Q15/15  
[ 85 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editor, Rec. G.omci.newservices   Draft new Recommendation G.omci.newservices (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 84 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editor, Rec. G.983.2   Implementors' Guide to G.983.2 (2002) (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 83 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editor, Rec. G.983.2   Draft revised Amendment 1 to Recommendation G.983.2 (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 82 ]  
 
2002-11-22 OFS Fitel   Proposed attribute values for draft Recommendation G.scl     Q15/15  
[ 81 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editors, Rec. G.GPON.pmd   Draft new Recommendation G.GPON.pmd: Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON): Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 80 ]  
 
2002-11-22 United States of America   Optical fiber cable statistical PMD requirements for 10 Gbit/s Ethernet     Q15/15  
[ 79 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editor Rec. G.652   Draft revised Recommendation G.652 (for consent)     Q15/15  
[ 78 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Editor Rec. G.653   Draft revised Recommendation G.655 (for consent)     Q15/15  
[ 77 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Quantum Bridge Communic.   Draft new Recommendation G.GPON.GTC - Transmission Convergence Layer for Gigabit Passive Optical Networks     Q2/15  
[ 76 ]  
 
2002-11-22 Alcatel   Consideration on system applications and fiber parameters specification for new G.scl fiber Recommendation     Q15/15  
[ 75 ]  
+Corr.1 
2002-11-22 NEC   Draft new Recommendation G.ptp - 100 Mbit/s point-to-point Ethernet based optical access system (for consent)     Q2/15  
[ 74 ]  
 
2002-11-20 Editor   Recommendation G.663, Rrevised Clause II.4.1 of Appendix II, for agreement     Q17/15  
[ 73 ]  
 
2002-11-12 China   Proposed modifications to Sections 5 and 6 of G.694.1     Q16/15  
[ 72 ]  
 
2002-08-02 Tektronix Inc.   New proposed STM-256 reference receiver tolerance limits for inclusion into eye mask section of G.691     Q16/15  
[ 71 ]  
 
2002-07-24 Tektronix Inc.   The impact of non-ideal Reference Receiver filtering and tolerance deviations for eye-mask measurements of 10Gb/s systems/transmitters implementing forward error correction     Q16/15  
Results:22 total items.
 
Multiple Document Download: Check the boxes of the selected documents, then click "Zip and download"
   
 
User preferences: 
Multiple Document Download: Formats and Languages to be included (when available):
HTML Navigation Pages  
Formats  + Other formats
Languages (maximum 2)  + Multilingual 
(E: English - F: French - S: Spanish - A: Arabic - C: Chinese - R: Russian)

 

Top -  Feedback -  Contact Us -  Copyright © ITU 2008 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page :  TSB EDH
Updated : 2014-4-19