2018 Forum programme

List of Speakers

☐ Name ☐ Organisation ☑ Country Session Title
Mariya Gabriel, Commissioner European Commission Belgium
Lise Fuhr, Ms. European Telecommunications Network Operators' Association (ETNO) Belgium
Karim Antonio Lesina, Mr. AT&T Global Networks Services Belgium SPRL - Branch Belgium
Marc Vancoppenolle, Mr. Nokia Solutions & Networks Belgium NV Belgium
Aarti Holla Maini, Ms. EMEA Satellite Operators Association (ESOA) Belgium
Caroline Louveaux, Ms. Mastercard Belgium
Jacques Bughin, Dr. McKinsey & Company Belgium
Philippe Defraigne, Mr. Cullen International S.A. Belgium
Danielle Jacobs, Ms. International Telecommunications Users Group Belgium
Maximiliano Martinhão, Mr. Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications Brazil
Rossen Jeliazkov, H. E. Mr. Ministry of Transport, Information Technology and Communications Bulgaria
Robert Orr, Mr. Cuna del Mar Canada
Dong Chen, Mr. Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. China
Carlos Lugo Silva, Dr. Comisión de Regulación de Comunicaciones (CRC) Colombia
Jason Harle, Mr. Deloitte Denmark
Ulrik Vestergaard Knudsen, Mr. Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development France
Assia Bahri, Ms. Sigfox France
Serge Abiteboul, Mr. Autorité de Régulation des Communications électroniques et des Postes (ARCEP) France
Verena Weber, Ms. Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development France
Philippe Lucas, Mr. Orange France
Jean Manuel Canet Orange France
Nathalie Devillier, Professor Grenoble Ecole de Management France
Hakima Chaouchi, Professor Institut Mines-Télécom France
René Arnold, Dr. WIK Germany
Ursula G. Owusu Ekuful, H. E. Ms. Ministry of Communications Ghana
Péter Halácsy, Mr. Prezi Hungary
Daniel Pataki, Mr. GSMA Hungary
László Kishonti, Mr. AImotive Hungary
László Palkovics, H. E. Mr. Ministry for Innovation and Technology Hungary
Zoltán Hamar, Mr. Automotive Proving Ground Zala Ltd. Hungary
Mary Alcantara, Ms. MKB Fintechlab Hungary
Kristóf Bárdos, Mr. GreenFox Academy Hungary
Károly Balázs Solymár, Dr. Ministry for Innovation and Technology Hungary
László Balogh, Mr. Ministry of Finance Hungary
Rudiantara, H. E. Mr. Ministry of Communication and Informatics Indonesia
Rosarita Niken Widiastuti, Ms. Ministry of Communication and Informatics Indonesia
Isabella De Michelis, Ms. ErnieApp Limited Ireland
Abdur Rahim Biswas, Mr. Create-Net, FBK Italy
Toshiya Jitsuzumi, Dr. Chuo University Japan
John Omo, Mr. African Telecommunications Union Kenya
Jeremy Godfrey, Mr. Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications - BEREC Latvia
Joel Alexander Mills, Mr. Augment City AS Norway
Lidia Stępińska Ustasiak, Dr. Office of Electronic Communications Poland
Marcin Cichy, Mr. Office of Electronic Communications Poland
Milica Pejanović Đurišić, Dr. Permanent Mission of Montenegro to the United Nations in New York Republic of Montenegro
Patrick Nyirishema, Mr. Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA) Rwanda
Innocent Bagamba Muhizi, Mr. Rwanda Information Society Authority Rwanda
Stella Tembisa Ndabeni Abrahams, H. E. Ms. Ministry of Communications and Digital Technologies South Africa
Christoph Steck, Mr. Telefónica S.A. Spain
Alberto Garcia Bernal, Mr. Indra Spain
Esteban Redolfi, Mr. Mobile World Capital Spain
DOREEN BOGDAN MARTIN GARCIA, Ms. International Telecommunication Union Switzerland
MARIO MANIEWICZ, Mr. International Telecommunication Union Switzerland
Chae Sub LEE, Mr. International Telecommunication Union Switzerland
Elena Puigrefagut, Ms. European Broadcasting Union Switzerland
Saleem Alblooshi, Mr. Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSC United Arab Emirates
Robert Middlehurst, Mr. Emirates Telecommunication Corporation - Etisalat United Arab Emirates
Damon Embling, Mr. Euronews United Kingdom
Adrian Lovett, Mr. World Wide Web Foundation United Kingdom
Tomas Lamanauskas, Mr. Envision Associates Ltd. United Kingdom
Dalibor Vavruska, Mr. Citibank UK United Kingdom
Eleanor Sarpong, Ms. World Wide Web Foundation United Kingdom
Luciana Camargos, Ms. GSMA United Kingdom
Tim Unwin, Professor Royal Holloway, University of London United Kingdom
Christopher Haley, Dr. Nesta United Kingdom
Jade Nester, Ms. GSMA United Kingdom
David Banes, Mr. David Banes Access and Inclusion Service United Kingdom
Nadia Abouayoub, Ms. British Computer Society United Kingdom
Francis Gurry, Mr. World Intellectual Property Organization United Nations
Houlin Zhao, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Malcolm Johnson, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
JOAQUIN RESTREPO MEJIA, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Diana TOMIMURA, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
BILEL JAMOUSSI, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Joanne WILSON, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Kemal HUSEINOVIC, Dr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Susan Teltscher, Dr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Sofie MADDENS, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Yushi TORIGOE, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Julie Kearney, Ms. Loon LLC USA
Jeannice Fairrer Samani, Dr. Fairrer Samani Group, LLC USA
Vernita D. Harris, Ms. National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA) USA
Jennifer Manner, Ms. EchoStar Operating LLC USA
Bret Jordan, Mr. Symantec Corporation USA
Andy Chen, Mr. REDDS Venture Capital USA
Ron Sege, Mr. Echelon Corporation USA
Seth Bravin, Mr. Sprint Corporation USA
Ruth Pritchard Kelly, Ms. OneWeb USA
David Wen, Dr. eCurrency USA