2018 Forum programme

List of Speakers

☑ Name ☐ Organisation ☐ Country Session Title
Alberto Garcia Bernal, Mr. Indra Spain
Assia Bahri, Ms. Sigfox France
Carlos Lugo Silva, Dr. Comisión de Regulación de Comunicaciones (CRC) Colombia
Caroline Louveaux, Ms. Mastercard Belgium
Chae Sub LEE, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Daniel Pataki, Mr. GSMA Hungary
Danielle Jacobs, Ms. International Telecommunications Users Group Belgium
Diana TOMIMURA, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Dong Chen, Mr. Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. China
DOREEN BOGDAN MARTIN GARCIA, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Elena Puigrefagut, Ms. European Broadcasting Union Switzerland
Elisabeth Medou Badang, Ms. Orange France
Elizabeth Migwalla, Ms. Qualcomm, Inc. South Africa
Esteban Redolfi, Mr. Mobile World Capital Spain
Houlin Zhao, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Isabella De Michelis, Ms. ErnieApp Limited Ireland
Jade Nester, Ms. GSMA United Kingdom
Jason Harle, Mr. Deloitte Denmark
Jennifer Manner, Ms. EchoStar Operating LLC USA
Jeremy Godfrey, Mr. Body of European Regulators for Electronic Communications - BEREC Latvia
Joanne WILSON, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
JOAQUIN RESTREPO MEJIA, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Julie Kearney, Ms. Loon LLC USA
Karim Antonio Lesina, Mr AT&T Global Networks Services Belgium SPRL - Branch Belgium
Lidia Stępińska Ustasiak, Dr. Office of Electronic Communications Poland
Lise Fuhr, Ms. European Telecommunications Network Operators' Association (ETNO) Belgium
Luciana Camargos, Ms. GSMA United Kingdom
Malcolm Johnson, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Marc Vancoppenolle, Mr. Nokia Solutions & Networks Belgium NV Belgium
Marcin Cichy, Mr. Office of Electronic Communications Poland
MARIO MANIEWICZ, Mr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Mariya Gabriel, Commissioner European Commission Belgium
Mary Alcantara, Ms. MKB Fintechlab Hungary
Maximiliano Martinhão, Mr. Ministry of Science, Technology, Innovation and Communications Brazil
Nathalie Devillier, Professor Grenoble Ecole de Management France
Philippe Defraigne, Mr. Cullen International S.A. Belgium
Robert Middlehurst, Mr. Emirates Telecommunication Corporation - Etisalat United Arab Emirates
Ruth Pritchard Kelly, Ms. OneWeb USA
Seth Bravin, Mr. Sprint Corporation USA
Sofie MADDENS, Ms. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Susan Teltscher, Dr. International Telecommunication Union United Nations
Tim Unwin, Professor Royal Holloway, University of London United Kingdom
Tomas Lamanauskas, Mr. Envision Associates Ltd. United Kingdom
Verena Weber, Ms. Organisation for Economic Co-operation a nd Development France