WSIS Logo
UN Logo  ITU Logo  

 

 

 


  
 
 SOMMET MONDIAL SUR LA SOCIÉTÉ DE L'INFORMATION : DEUXIÈME PHASE, 16-18 NOVEMBRE 2005, TUNIS
 
Archives des déclarations
Trouver dans cette page
 
 Liste des orateurs du débat général
 
mercredi, 16 novembre 2005

, 10:00h-11:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Tunisie
    Son Excellence M. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali
    President
     
  • 2. United Nations
    Son Excellence M. K. Annan
    Secretary General
     
  • 3. Suisse
    Son Excellence M. Samuel Schmid
    President
     
  • 4. Union internationale des télécommunications
    Son Excellence M. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary General
     
  • 5. International Federation for Human Rights
    Mme. Shirin EBADI
    President of the Defenders of Human Rights Center
    Au nom de the Civil Society
     
  • 6. Intel Corporation
    M. Craig Barrett
    Chairman of the Board
    Au nom de the Business Community
     
  • 7. Preparatory Committee of the Tunis Phase of WSIS
    Son Excellence M. Janis Karklins
    President
     

, 11:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Croatie
    Son Excellence M. Stjepan Mesic
    President
     
  • 2. Angola
    Son Excellence M. Fernando Dias Dos Santos
    Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Guinée équatoriale
    Son Excellence M. Obiang Nguema Mbasogo
    President
     
  • 4. Mozambique
    Son Excellence Mme. Luisa Dias Diogo
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Sudafricaine (Rép.)
    Son Excellence M. Thabo Mbeki
    President
     
  • 6. Comores
    Son Excellence M. Assoumani Azali
    President
     
  • 7. Zimbabwe
    Son Excellence M. Robert Mugabe
    President
     
  • 8. Mauritanie
    Son Excellence Colonel Ely Ould Mohamed Vall
    Premier Ministre
     
  • 9. Algérie
    Son Excellence M. Abdelaziz Bouteflika
    President
     
  • 10. Qatar
    His Honour Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al-Thani
    Prime Minister
     
  • 11. Soudan
    Son Excellence M. Omer Hassan Ahmed Elbashir
    President
     
  • 12. Tadjikistan
    Son Excellence M. Emomali Rahmonov
    President
     
  • 13. Ghana
    Son Excellence M. Alhaji Aliu Mahama
    Vice-President
     
  • 14. Namibie
    The Right Honourable Libertina Amathila
    Deputy Prime Minister
     
  • 15. Cuba
    Son Excellence M. Roberto Ignacio Gonzales Planas
    Minister of Computer Science and Communications
     
  • 16. Alcatel
    M. Serge Tchuruk
    Chairman and CEO
     
  • 17. Corporation for National Research Initiatives
    Dr. Robert Kahn
    President and CEO
     
  • 18. United Nations University (UNU)
    Professeur Hans van Ginkel
    Rector
     
  • 19. Conference of NGOs in Consultative Relationship with the United Nations (CONGO)
    Mme. Renate Bloem
    President
     
  • 20. KDDI Corporation
    M. Tadashi Onodera
    President and Chairman
     

, 15:00h-18:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Népal
    Sa Majesté Bir Bikram Shah Gyanendra
    King
     
  • 2. Mali
    Son Excellence M. Ousmane Issoufi Mauga
    Prime Minister and Head of Government
     
  • 3. Bosnie-Herzégovine
    M. Ivo Miro Jovic
    Chairperson of the Presidency
     
  • 4. Lesotho
    The Right Honourable Pakalitha Bethuel Mosisili
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Nigéria
    Son Excellence Chef Olusegun Obasanjo
    President
     
  • 6. Congo
    Son Excellence M. Denis Sassou-Nguesso
    President
     
  • 7. Gabon
    Son Excellence M. Jean Francois Ntoutoume Emane
    Prmie Minister
     
  • 8. Centrafricaine (Rép.)
    Son Excellence M. Francois Bozize Yangouvonda
    President
     
  • 9. Lettonie
    Son Excellence Mme. Vaira Vike-Freiberga
    President
     
  • 10. Liban
    His Excellecy General Emile Lahoud
    Presidnet
     
  • 11. Sénégal
    Son Excellence M. Abdoulaye Wade
    President
     
  • 12. Tonga
    Son Altesse Royale Lavaka ata Ulukalala
    Prime Minister
     
  • 13. Zambie
    His Honour Lupando Mwape
    Vice President
     
  • 14. Botswana
    His Honour Seretse Khama Ian Khama
    Vice President Lt. Gen.
     
  • 15. Serbie
    Son Excellence M. Zoran Sami
    President of the Assembly
     
  • 16. Palestine
    Son Excellence M. Mahmoud Abbas
    President
     
  • 17. Israël
    Son Excellence M. Silvan Shalom
    Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
     
  • 18. Royaume-Uni
    The Right Honourable Alun Michael
    Minister of State for Industry and Regions
     
  • 19. Inde
    Son Excellence Dayanidhi Maran
    Minister for Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 20. International Association for Media and Communication Research (IAMCR)
    Professeur Divina Frau-Meigs
    Vice-president
    Au nom de Civil Society Education, Academia and Research Taskforce
     
  • 21. World Meteorological Organization (WMO)
    M. Michel Jaraud
    Secretary-General
     
  • 22. Vivendi Universal
    M. Jean-Bernard Levy
    Chairman of the Management Board and CEO
     
  • 23. ECPAT International
    M. Mark Capaldi
    Deputy Director
    Au nom de Civil Society Children's Rights Caucus
     

, 18:00h-20:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Espagne
    Son Excellence M. José Montilla Aguilera
    Minister of Indurstry, Trade and Tourism
     
  • 2. Ukraine
    Son Excellence M. Viktor Bondar
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 3. Hongrie
    Son Excellence M. Kálmán Kovács
    Minister Informatics and Communications
     
  • 4. Brésil
    Son Excellence M. Gilberto Gil
    Minister of Culture
     
  • 5. Finlande
    Son Excellence Mme. Mari Kiviniemi
    Minister for Foreign Trade and Development
     
  • 6. Italie
    Son Excellence M. Lucio Stanca
    Minister of Innovation and Technologies
     
  • 7. Grèce
    Son Excellence M. Michael Liapis
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 8. Mexique
    Son Excellence M. Jorge Alvarez Hoth
    Under Minister
     
  • 9. Allemagne
    Dr. Bernd Pfaffenbach
    State Secretary of Economy
     
  • 10. Irlande
    M. Brendan Tuohy
    Secretary General
     
  • 11. Monaco
    Son Excellence M. Philippe Blanchi
    Ambassador and Permanent representative
     
  • 12. European Community
    Mme. Viviane Reding
    Commissioner
     
  • 13. Andorre
    Ambassadeur Francesc Bonet Casas
    Ambassador and Pemanent Representative
     
  • 14. Huawei
    M. Tao Deng
    Vice President
     
  • 15. International Development Research Centre (IDRC)
    Dr. Florence E. Etta-Akinaina
    Co-ordinator ICT Policy Project Kenya
    Au nom de The Telecentre Caucus
     
  • 16. The World Bank
    Mme. Katherine Sierra
    Vice President
     
  • 17. Microsoft International
    M. Jean-Philippe Courtois
    President
     
  • 18. University of Toronto
    M. Derrick De Kerckhove
    Director, McLuhan Program, Faculty of Information Studies
     
  • 19. ZTE Corporation
    M. Lirong Shi
    Senior Vice President
     
  • 20. AHCIET
    M. Luis Di Benedetto
    President
     

jeudi, 17 novembre 2005

, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Maroc
    Son Excellence M. Driss Jettou
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. Chine
    Son Excellence M. Ju Huang
    Deputy Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Koweït
    Son Excellence M. Ahmad Al-Abdullah Al-Ahmad Al-Ssabah
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 4. Bulgarie
    M. Plamen Vatchkov
    Chairman of the State agency for Information Technology and Communications
     
  • 5. Lituanie
    Son Excellence M. Antanas Zenonas Kaminskas
    Chancellor of the Government
     
  • 6. Maurice
    Son Excellence Etienne Sinatambou
    Minister of Information Technology and Telecommunications
     
  • 7. Philippines
    Son Excellence M. Virgilion L. Perna
    Chairman of the Philippine Commission on Information and Communication Technology
     
  • 8. Singapour
    Son Excellence Dr. Boon Yang Lee
    Minister for Information, Communication and the Arts Information, Communications and the Arts
     
  • 9. Emirats arabes unis
    Son Excellence M. Sultan Al Mmansouri
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 10. Estonie
    Son Excellence M. Edgar Savisaar
    Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications
     
  • 11. Jordan
    Son Excellence Mme. Nadia Al-Saeed
    Minister of Information and Communication Technology
     
  • 12. Russie
    Son Excellence M. Leonid D. Reiman
    Minister for Information Technologies and Communications
     
  • 13. Syrie
    Son Excellence Dr. Mohamed Bashir Al Mounajed
    Minister of Telecommunications and Technology
     
  • 14. Thaïlande
    Son Excellence M. Sora-at Klinpratoom
    Minister of Information and Communication
     
  • 15. Corée (Rép. de)
    Son Excellence M. Jun-Hyong Roh
    Vice Minister of Information and Communication
     
  • 16. Myanmar
    M. Nyunt Swe
    Deputy Permanent Representative
     
  • 17. Sri Lanka
    Son Excellence Sarala Fernando
    Ambassador
     
  • 18. Tanzanie
    Professeur Mark J Mwandosya
    Minister of Communications and Transport
     
  • 19. Danemark
    M. Uffe Toudal Pedersen
    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science, technology and Innovation
     
  • 20. Islande
    M. Gudmundur Arnason
    Permanent Secretary
     
  • 21. Oman
    Son Excellence Sheikh Al Fadel bin Mohamed Bin Ahmed Al-Harthy
    Undersecretary for Development Affairs
     
  • 22. Slovénie
    Dr. Janez Mozina
    State Secretary
     
  • 23. Trinité-et-Tobago
    Mme. Gillian MacIntyre
    Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration and Information
     
  • 24. Pakistan
    Son Excellence Masood Khan
    Ambassador
     
  • 25. Belgique
    Son Excellence Francois Roux
    Ambassador
     
  • 26. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
    M. Koïchiro Matsuura
    Director General
     
  • 27. France Telecom
    M. Didier Lombard
    CEO
     
  • 28. Union internationale des télécommunications
    M. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary-General
     
  • 29. Centre Feminin pour la Promotion du Developpement (CEFEPROD)
    Mme. Delphine Nana Mekounter
    General Coordinator
    Au nom de Civil Society African Family
     
  • 30. NTT DoCoMo Inc.
    M. Masao Nakamura
    President and CEO
     
  • 31. International Federation of Journalists
    M. Aidan White
    Secretary General
     
  • 32. United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)
    M. Abdoulie Janneh
    Executive Secretary
     
  • 33. Access2Democracy
    Professeur Nicholas Negroponte
    Chairman of the MIT MIT Media Lab and Founder of One Laptop per Child
    Au nom de a $100 Laptop Initiative
     

, 14:00h-16:45h GMT+1

  • 1. Arménie
    Son Excellence M. Andranik Margaryan
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. Pays-Bas
    Son Excellence M. Laurens-Jan Brinkhorst
    Vice Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Liechtenstein
    Dr. Martin Meyer
    Minister of Transport and Telecommunications
     
  • 4. Indonésie
    Son Excellence Dr. Sofyan A. Djalil
    Minister for Communication and Information Technology
     
  • 5. Chili
    Son Excellence M. Carlos Alvarez
    Minister of Economy
     
  • 6. Ethiopie
    Son Excellence M. Tefera Waluwa
    Minister of Capacity Building
     
  • 7. Moldova
    Son Excellence M. Vladimir Molojen
    Minister of Information Development
     
  • 8. Rép. tchèque
    Son Excellence Mme. Dana Berova
    Minister of Informatics
     
  • 9. Viet Nam
    Son Excellence M. Do Trung Ta
    Minister
     
  • 10. Japon
    Son Excellence M. Heizo Takenaka
    Minister of Internal Affairs and Communicaions
     
  • 11. Portugal
    Son Excellence Professeur José Mariano Gago
    Minister of Sciences, Technologies, and Higher Education
     
  • 12. Slovaquie
    Son Excellence M. Pavol Prokopovic
    Minister of Transport, Posts and Telecommunications
     
  • 13. Rép. dém. du Congo
    Son Excellence Gertrude Kitembo
    Minitster of Posts, Telephones and Telecommunications
     
  • 14. Turquie
    Son Excellence M. Binali Yildirim
    Minister of Transport
     
  • 15. Norvège
    M. Raymond Johansen
    State Secretary for Foreign Affairs
     
  • 16. Pologne
    Son Excellence Janusz Stanczyk
    Undersecretary of State Ministry of Foreign Affairs
     
  • 17. Kazakhstan
    M. Kairat Abusseitov
    Permanent Representative
     
  • 18. Uruguay
    M. Ricardo Gonzalez Arenas
    Ambassador
     
  • 19. Suède
    Son Excellence Astrid Dufborg
    Ambassador
     
  • 20. Digital Solidarity Fund
    M. Guy-Olivier Segond
    President
     
  • 21. SK Telecom
    M. Jung Nam Cho
    Vice Chairman and CEO
     
  • 22. World Federation of United Nations Association (WFUNA)
    Mme. Bruna Molina Faidutti
    Deputy Secretary General
    Au nom de Civil Society Human Rights Caucus
     
  • 23. OneWorld International
    Mme. Latha Gauri
    Community Reporter, Member of Self Help Group, Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty
    Au nom de Civil Society Grassroots Caucus
     

, 16:45h-17:00h GMT+1

  • 1. World Electronic Media forum II
    M. Jean Reveillon
    President of the WEMF Association
     
  • 2. Measuring the Information Society
    M. José Luis Machinea
    Executive Secretary of UNECLAC
     

, 17:00h-20:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Suisse
    Son Excellence M. Moritz Leuenberger
    Vice President
     
  • 2. Jamaïque
    Son Excellence l'Honorable Burchell Whiteman
    Minister of Information
     
  • 3. Colombie
    Son Excellence Dr. Martha Pinto De Hart
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 4. Egypte
    Son Excellence Dr. Tarek Kamel
    Minister of Communication and Information Technology
     
  • 5. France
    Son Excellence M. Thierry Breton
    Minister of economy, finances and industry
     
  • 6. Guatemala
    Engineer Oscar Chinchilla Guzman
    Superintendente de Telecommunicationes
     
  • 7. Autriche
    Son Excellence M. Franz Morak
    State Secretary at the Federal Chancellery
     
  • 8. Roumanie
    Son Excellence M. Zsolt Nagy
    Minister of Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 9. Bhoutan
    Son Excellence Lyonpo Leki Dorji
    Minister for Information and Communication
     
  • 10. L'ex-Rép. yougoslave de Macédoine
    Son Excellence M. Dzemali Mehazi
    Minister of Transport
     
  • 11. Dominicaine (Rép.)
    Son Excellence Dr. Margarita Cedeno De Fernandez
    First Lady and Minister
     
  • 12. Géorgie
    Son Excellence M. Alexander Lomaia
    Minister of Education and Science
     
  • 13. Honduras
    M. Jesus A. Meja
    Comissionor of National Commission of Telecommunications
     
  • 14. El Salvador
    M. Eduardo Calix
    Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Presidential Commissioner for Puebla Panama
     
  • 15. Argentine
    M. Tulio Del Bono
    Secretary of Science and Technology
     
  • 16. Australie
    Mme. Fay Holthuyzen
    Deputy Secretary of Communications, Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts
     
  • 17. Nicaragua
    Son Excellence M. William Jacoby Salazar
    Executive Secretary of the Council of Science and Technolgy
     
  • 18. Nouvelle-Zélande
    M. Winston Roberts
    Information Strategist, National Library
     
  • 19. Canada
    Honourable Mac Harb
    Member of the Senate
     
  • 20. Marshall (Iles)
    M. Jorelik Tibnon
    Secretary of the Ministry of Transportation
     
  • 21. Malte
    Son Excellence Tanya Vella
    Ambassador
     
  • 22. Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN)
    Mme. Magaly Pazello
    Focal Point for WSIS
    Au nom de Civil Society Gender Caucus
     
  • 23. International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)
    M. Guy Sebban
    Secretary General
     
  • 24. United Nations Fund for International Partnership (UNFIP)
    M. Amir Dossal
    Executive Director
     
  • 25. Iranian Civil Society Organizations Training and Research Center
    Mme. Sussan Tahmasebi
    Founding Member
    Au nom de Civil Society Middle East and West Asia Family
     
  • 26. World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)
    M. Philippe Petit
    Deputy Director General
     

vendredi, 18 novembre 2005

, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Swaziland
    Son Excellence M. Absalom Themba Dlamini
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. Vatican
    Son Excellence Archevêque John Patrick Foley
    Archbishop
     
  • 3. Barbade
    Son Excellence Mme. Lynette Eastmond
    Minister of Commerce, Consumer Affairs and Business Development
     
  • 4. Bangladesh
    The Right Honourable Abdul Moyeen Khan
    Minister of Science and Information Communication Technology
     
  • 5. Malaisie
    Son Excellence Lim Keng Yauk
    Minister of Energy Water and Communications
     
  • 6. Yémen
    Son Excellence M. Abdulamlik Al-Moalemi
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 7. Maldives
    Son Excellence M. Mohamed Saeed
    Minister of Transport and Communication
     
  • 8. Samoa
    His Honour Palusalue Faapo II
    Minister of Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 9. Azerbaïdjan
    Son Excellence M. Ali Abbasov
    Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
     
  • 10. Brunéi Darussalam
    His Honour Pehin Dato Abu Bakar Apong
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 11. Etats-Unis
    Son Excellence Dr. John Marburger
    Special Representative of President and President's Science and Technology Adviser
     
  • 12. Timor Leste
    Son Excellence Dr. Ovidio De Jesus Amaraé
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 13. Malawi
    Son Excellence Mme. Patricia Kaliati
    Minister of Information and Tourism
     
  • 14. Afghanistan
    Son Excellence Amirzai Sangin
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 15. Iran (Rép. islamique d')
    Son Excellence Professeur Mohammad Soleymani
    Minister of Communication and Technology
     
  • 16. Guinée
    Son Excellence Hadja Aissatou Bela Diallo
    Minister of Information
     
  • 17. Bénin
    Son Excellence M. Frederic Dohou
    Minister of Communication and Promotion of New Technology
     
  • 18. Kenya
    M. James Rege
    Permanent Secretary
     
  • 19. Equateur
    Dr. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno
    President of the National Council of Telecommunications-CONATEL
     
  • 20. Chypre
    M. Chalalambos Soteriou
    Planning Officer for ICT Strategy
     
  • 21. Ouzbékistan
    M. Asadjon Khodjaev
    Deputy Director-General of Communications and Information Agency
     
  • 22. Bélarus
    Son Excellence Sergei Aleinik
    Ambassador
     
  • 23. Ouganda
    Son Excellence Kweronda Ruhemba
    Ambassador
     
  • 24. Albanie
    M. Armand Teliti
    Deputy Minister of Public Works, Transport and Telecommunication
     
  • 25. Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU)
    M. Pier Ferdinando Casini
    President
     
  • 26. IP Justice
    Mme. Robin D. Gross
    Executive Director
     
  • 27. Universal Postal Union (UPU)
    M. Edouard Dayan
    Director-General
     
  • 28. African Development Bank (AfDB)
    M. Donald Kaberuka
    President
     
  • 29. World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO)
    M. Mohamed Tijani Bem Jemaa
    Vice Chairman of The Committee on Information and Communication
    Au nom de Civil Society Science and Technology Community
     
  • 30. United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR)
    M. Marcel A. Boisard
    Executive Director
     
  • 31. Council of Europe
    Mme. Maud de Boer Buquicchio
    Deputy Secretary General
     
  • 32. Internet Society (ISOC)
    Mme. Lynn St Amour
    President
     
  • 33. United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
    M. Shoji Nishimoto
    Assistant Administrator
     

, 14:00h-16:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Micronésie
    Honourable Andrew Robert Yatilman
    Secretary of the Department of Transportation, Communications and Infrastructure
     
  • 2. Arabie saoudite
    Son Excellence M. Mohamed Jamil Mulla
    Minister of Communication and IT
     
  • 3. Burkina Faso
    Son Excellence M. Adama Fofana
    Minister for Relations with Parliament and Spokesman of Government
     
  • 4. Libye
    Son Excellence Abdul Rahmane Mohamed Chalghom
    Minister of Foreign Affair
     
  • 5. Niger
    Son Excellence M. Oumarou Hadary
    Minister of ICT
     
  • 6. Lao (R.D.P.)
    Son Excellence Professeur Bountiem Phissamay
    Minister to the Prime Minister's Office
     
  • 7. Gambie
    Honourable Nenneh MacDoual-Gaye
    Secretary of State for Communication, Information & Technology
     
  • 8. Kirghizistan
    Son Excellence M. Muktar Djumaliev
    Ambassador and Permanent Representative
     
  • 9. Venezuela
    Son Excellence Raquel Alexandra Poitevien Cabral
    Ambassador
     
  • 10. Bolivie
    Engineer Sergio Antonio Toro
    Executive Director
     
  • 11. Pérou
    M. Rafael Muente
    Chief of the Bureau of E-government and Information Technologies
     
  • 13. Souvereign Military Order of Malta
    Son Excellence Dr. Franz Graf von Harnoncourt-Unverzagt
    President, Council for Communications
     
  • 14. PrepCom of the Geneva Phase
    Son Excellence M. Adama Samassekou
    President
     

, 16:00h-17:30h GMT+1

  • 1. National Youth Campaigns and Beyond Tunis as youth
    Mme. Titi Akinsanmi
    Global Facilitator of WSIS Youth Caucus of SchoolNet Africa
     
  • 2. The Business View on Critical Issues for the Information Society
    M. Richard McCormick
    Honorary Chairman of the International Chamber of Commerce
     
  • 3. Information Commons for Science Initiative
    Professeur Shuichi Iwata
    President of CODATA of the International Council for Science
     
  • 4. African Research and Education Networking
    M. Robert Aymar
    Director General of CERN
     
  • 5. UNESCO's Parallel Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS
    Mme. Elizabeth Longworth
    Director of Information Society Division of UNESCO
     
  • 6. Message of Youth to Heads of State and Government and to International Organizations
    Mlle. Inès Chermiti
    Association Jeunes-Sciences de Tunisie
    Au nom de Congres Mondial des Jeunes
     
  • 7. Indigenous Peoples and the Information Society
    M. Joe Shirley, Jr
    President of Navajo Nation / OCCAM
     
  • 8. UN ICT Tast Force and its contribution to the WSIS process
    M. José Antonio Ocampo
    Under-Secretary-General of UN
     
  • 9. UTICA's events during the Tunis Phase of WSIS
    M. Mondher Ben Ayed
    Union Tunisienne pour l'Industrie, le Commerce et l'Artisanat (UTICA)
     
  • 10. Second World Summit of Cities and Local Authorities on the Information Society
    M. Karmelo Saenz de la Maza / Mr. Abbes Moshen
    President of the Basque Association of Municipalities / Mayor of Tunis and President of the Tunisian Association of municipalities//AMRSI
     
  • 11. Libraries - the Information Society in Action
    Dr. Alex Byrne
    President of the International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
     
  • 12. Conferences and Campaign on Volunteering and ICTs
    Mme. Viola Krebs
    Secretary-General of IC Volunteers
     
  • 13. Global Forum on Disability in the Information Society
    M. Hiroshi Kawamura
    Representative for WSIS of the DAISY Consortium
     
  • 14. WSIS Implementation: Gender Caucus past, present and post Tunis
    Mme. Lettie Tembo-Longwe
    WSIS Gender Caucus Interim Chairperson/World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters
     
  • 15. Report on Roundtable for a Multilingual Cyberspace with the Participation of All in the Information and Shared Knowledge Society
    Son Excellence Prof. Essayed Nagia
    Commissioner of the African Union
     
  • 16. Open Access to Scientific Information
    Dr. Francis Muguet
    Director of the Scientific Information Development Laboratory of ENSTA
     
  • 17. Global Knowledge Partnership Forum
    Mlle. Rinalia Abdul Rahim
    Executive Director of the Global Knowledge Partnership (GKP)
     
  • 18. ITU's Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS
    M. Roberto Blois
    Deputy Secretary General of ITU
     

, 17:30h-18:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Union internationale des télécommunications
    Son Excellence M. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary-General
     
  • 1. Suisse
    Son Excellence M. Moritz Leuenberger
    Vice President
     
  • 1. Tunisie
    Son Excellence M. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali
    President
     

 

Début de page - Droits d'auteur © UIT 2014 Tous droits réservés - Logo du SMSI
Confidentialité des informations
Mis à jour le Date de création : 2014-10-22