WSIS Logo
UN Logo  ITU Logo  

 

 

 


  
 
 SOMMET MONDIAL SUR LA SOCIÉTÉ DE L'INFORMATION : DEUXIÈME PHASE, 16-18 NOVEMBRE 2005, TUNIS
 
Archives des déclarations
Trouver dans cette page
 
 Liste des orateurs du débat général
 
mercredi, 16 novembre 2005

, 10:00h-11:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Tunisie
    Son Excellence M. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali
    President
     
  • 2. United Nations
    Son Excellence M. K. Annan
    Secretary General
     
  • 3. Suisse
    Son Excellence M. Samuel Schmid
    President
     
  • 4. Union internationale des télécommunications
    Son Excellence M. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary General
     
  • 5. International Federation for Human Rights
    Mme. Shirin EBADI
    President of the Defenders of Human Rights Center
    Au nom de the Civil Society
     
  • 6. Intel Corporation
    M. Craig Barrett
    Chairman of the Board
    Au nom de the Business Community
     
  • 7. Preparatory Committee of the Tunis Phase of WSIS
    Son Excellence M. Janis Karklins
    President
     

, 11:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Croatie
    Son Excellence M. Stjepan Mesic
    President
     
  • 2. Angola
    Son Excellence M. Fernando Dias Dos Santos
    Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Guinée équatoriale
    Son Excellence M. Obiang Nguema Mbasogo
    President
     
  • 4. Mozambique
    Son Excellence Mme. Luisa Dias Diogo
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Sudafricaine (Rép.)
    Son Excellence M. Thabo Mbeki
    President
     
  • 6. Comores
    Son Excellence M. Assoumani Azali
    President
     
  • 7. Zimbabwe
    Son Excellence M. Robert Mugabe
    President
     
  • 8. Mauritanie
    Son Excellence Colonel Ely Ould Mohamed Vall
    Premier Ministre
     
  • 9. Algérie
    Son Excellence M. Abdelaziz Bouteflika
    President
     
  • 10. Qatar
    His Honour Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al-Thani
    Prime Minister
     
  • 11. Soudan
    Son Excellence M. Omer Hassan Ahmed Elbashir
    President
     
  • 12. Tadjikistan
    Son Excellence M. Emomali Rahmonov
    President
     
  • 13. Ghana
    Son Excellence M. Alhaji Aliu Mahama
    Vice-President
     
  • 14. Namibie
    The Right Honourable Libertina Amathila
    Deputy Prime Minister
     
  • 15. Cuba
    Son Excellence M. Roberto Ignacio Gonzales Planas
    Minister of Computer Science and Communications
     
  • 16. Alcatel
    M. Serge Tchuruk
    Chairman and CEO
     
  • 17. Corporation for National Research Initiatives
    Dr. Robert Kahn
    President and CEO
     
  • 18. United Nations University (UNU)
    Professeur Hans van Ginkel
    Rector
     
  • 19. Conference of NGOs in Consultative Relationship with the United Nations (CONGO)
    Mme. Renate Bloem
    President
     
  • 20. KDDI Corporation
    M. Tadashi Onodera
    President and Chairman
     

, 15:00h-18:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Népal
    Sa Majesté Bir Bikram Shah Gyanendra
    King
     
  • 2. Mali
    Son Excellence M. Ousmane Issoufi Mauga
    Prime Minister and Head of Government
     
  • 3. Bosnie-Herzégovine
    M. Ivo Miro Jovic
    Chairperson of the Presidency
     
  • 4. Lesotho
    The Right Honourable Pakalitha Bethuel Mosisili
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Nigéria
    Son Excellence Chef Olusegun Obasanjo
    President
     
  • 6. Congo
    Son Excellence M. Denis Sassou-Nguesso
    President
     
  • 7. Gabon
    Son Excellence M. Jean Francois Ntoutoume Emane
    Prmie Minister
     
  • 8. Centrafricaine (Rép.)
    Son Excellence M. Francois Bozize Yangouvonda
    President
     
  • 9. Lettonie
    Son Excellence Mme. Vaira Vike-Freiberga
    President
     
  • 10. Liban
    His Excellecy General Emile Lahoud
    Presidnet
     
  • 11. Sénégal
    Son Excellence M. Abdoulaye Wade
    President
     
  • 12. Tonga
    Son Altesse Royale Lavaka ata Ulukalala
    Prime Minister
     
  • 13. Zambie
    His Honour Lupando Mwape
    Vice President
     
  • 14. Botswana
    His Honour Seretse Khama Ian Khama
    Vice President Lt. Gen.
     
  • 15. Serbie
    Son Excellence M. Zoran Sami
    President of the Assembly
     
  • 16. Palestine
    Son Excellence M. Mahmoud Abbas
    President
     
  • 17. Israël
    Son Excellence M. Silvan Shalom
    Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
     
  • 18. Royaume-Uni
    The Right Honourable Alun Michael
    Minister of State for Industry and Regions
     
  • 19. Inde
    Son Excellence Dayanidhi Maran
    Minister for Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 20. International Association for Media and Communication Research (IAMCR)
    Professeur Divina Frau-Meigs
    Vice-president
    Au nom de Civil Society Education, Academia and Research Taskforce
     
  • 21. World Meteorological Organization (WMO)
    M. Michel Jaraud
    Secretary-General
     
  • 22. Vivendi Universal
    M. Jean-Bernard Levy
    Chairman of the Management Board and CEO
     
  • 23. ECPAT International
    M. Mark Capaldi
    Deputy Director
    Au nom de Civil Society Children's Rights Caucus
     

, 18:00h-20:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Espagne
    Son Excellence M. José Montilla Aguilera
    Minister of Indurstry, Trade and Tourism
     
  • 2. Ukraine
    Son Excellence M. Viktor Bondar
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 3. Hongrie
    Son Excellence M. Kálmán Kovács
    Minister Informatics and Communications
     
  • 4. Brésil
    Son Excellence M. Gilberto Gil
    Minister of Culture
     
  • 5. Finlande
    Son Excellence Mme. Mari Kiviniemi
    Minister for Foreign Trade and Development
     
  • 6. Italie
    Son Excellence M. Lucio Stanca
    Minister of Innovation and Technologies
     
  • 7. Grèce
    Son Excellence M. Michael Liapis
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 8. Mexique
    Son Excellence M. Jorge Alvarez Hoth
    Under Minister
     
  • 9. Allemagne
    Dr. Bernd Pfaffenbach
    State Secretary of Economy
     
  • 10. Irlande
    M. Brendan Tuohy
    Secretary General
     
  • 11. Monaco
    Son Excellence M. Philippe Blanchi
    Ambassador and Permanent representative
     
  • 12. European Community
    Mme. Viviane Reding
    Commissioner
     
  • 13. Andorre
    Ambassadeur Francesc Bonet Casas
    Ambassador and Pemanent Representative
     
  • 14. Huawei
    M. Tao Deng
    Vice President
     
  • 15. International Development Research Centre (IDRC)
    Dr. Florence E. Etta-Akinaina
    Co-ordinator ICT Policy Project Kenya
    Au nom de The Telecentre Caucus
     
  • 16. The World Bank
    Mme. Katherine Sierra
    Vice President
     
  • 17. Microsoft International
    M. Jean-Philippe Courtois
    President
     
  • 18. University of Toronto
    M. Derrick De Kerckhove
    Director, McLuhan Program, Faculty of Information Studies
     
  • 19. ZTE Corporation
    M. Lirong Shi
    Senior Vice President
     
  • 20. AHCIET
    M. Luis Di Benedetto
    President
     

 

Début de page - Droits d'auteur © UIT 2014 Tous droits réservés - Logo du SMSI
Confidentialité des informations
Mis à jour le Date de création : 2014-07-30