WSIS Logo
UN Logo  ITU Logo  

 

 

 


  
 
 CUMBRE MUNDIAL SOBRE LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN : SEGUNDA FASE, 16-18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 2005, TÚNEZ
 
Archivo de las declaraciones
Encontrar en esta página
 
 Lista de Oradores del Debate General
 
miércoles, 16 noviembre 2005

, 10:00h-11:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Túnez
    Su Excelencia Sr. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali
    President
     
  • 2. United Nations
    Su Excelencia Sr. K. Annan
    Secretary General
     
  • 3. Suiza
    Su Excelencia Sr. Samuel Schmid
    President
     
  • 4. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones
    Su Excelencia Sr. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary General
     
  • 5. International Federation for Human Rights
    Sra. Shirin EBADI
    President of the Defenders of Human Rights Center
    En nombre de the Civil Society
     
  • 6. Intel Corporation
    Sr. Craig Barrett
    Chairman of the Board
    En nombre de the Business Community
     
  • 7. Preparatory Committee of the Tunis Phase of WSIS
    Su Excelencia Sr. Janis Karklins
    President
     

, 11:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Croacia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Stjepan Mesic
    President
     
  • 2. Angola
    Su Excelencia Sr. Fernando Dias Dos Santos
    Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Guinea Ecuatorial
    Su Excelencia Sr. Obiang Nguema Mbasogo
    President
     
  • 4. Mozambique
    Su Excelencia Sra. Luisa Dias Diogo
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Sudafricana (Rep.)
    Su Excelencia Sr. Thabo Mbeki
    President
     
  • 6. Comoras
    Su Excelencia Sr. Assoumani Azali
    President
     
  • 7. Zimbabwe
    Su Excelencia Sr. Robert Mugabe
    President
     
  • 8. Mauritania
    Su Excelencia Coronel Ely Ould Mohamed Vall
    President of Military Council for Justice and Democracy
     
  • 9. Argelia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Abdelaziz Bouteflika
    President
     
  • 10. Qatar
    His Honour Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al-Thani
    Prime Minister
     
  • 11. Sudán
    Su Excelencia Sr. Omer Hassan Ahmed Elbashir
    President
     
  • 12. Tayikistán
    Su Excelencia Sr. Emomali Rahmonov
    President
     
  • 13. Ghana
    Su Excelencia Sr. Alhaji Aliu Mahama
    Vice-President
     
  • 14. Namibia
    The Right Honourable Libertina Amathila
    Deputy Prime Minister
     
  • 15. Cuba
    Su Excelencia Sr. Roberto Ignacio Gonzales Planas
    Minister of Computer Science and Communications
     
  • 16. Alcatel
    Sr. Serge Tchuruk
    Chairman and CEO
     
  • 17. Corporation for National Research Initiatives
    Dra. Robert Kahn
    President and CEO
     
  • 18. United Nations University (UNU)
    Profesor Hans van Ginkel
    Rector
     
  • 19. Conference of NGOs in Consultative Relationship with the United Nations (CONGO)
    Sra. Renate Bloem
    President
     
  • 20. KDDI Corporation
    Sr. Tadashi Onodera
    President and Chairman
     

, 15:00h-18:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Nepal
    Su Majestad Bir Bikram Shah Gyanendra
    King
     
  • 2. Malí
    Su Excelencia Sr. Ousmane Issoufi Mauga
    Prime Minister and Head of Government
     
  • 3. Bosnia y Herzegovina
    Sr. Ivo Miro Jovic
    Chairperson of the Presidency
     
  • 4. Lesotho
    The Right Honourable Pakalitha Bethuel Mosisili
    Prime Minister
     
  • 5. Nigeria
    Su Excelencia Jefe Olusegun Obasanjo
    President
     
  • 6. Congo
    Su Excelencia Sr. Denis Sassou-Nguesso
    President
     
  • 7. Gabón
    Su Excelencia Sr. Jean Francois Ntoutoume Emane
    Prmie Minister
     
  • 8. Centroafricana (Rep.)
    Su Excelencia Sr. Francois Bozize Yangouvonda
    President
     
  • 9. Letonia
    Su Excelencia Sra. Vaira Vike-Freiberga
    President
     
  • 10. Líbano
    His Excellecy General Emile Lahoud
    Presidnet
     
  • 11. Senegal
    Su Excelencia Sr. Abdoulaye Wade
    President
     
  • 12. Tonga
    Su Alteza Real Lavaka ata Ulukalala
    Prime Minister
     
  • 13. Zambia
    His Honour Lupando Mwape
    Vice President
     
  • 14. Botswana
    His Honour Seretse Khama Ian Khama
    Vice President Lt. Gen.
     
  • 15. Serbia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Zoran Sami
    President of the Assembly
     
  • 16. Palestina
    Su Excelencia Sr. Mahmoud Abbas
    President
     
  • 17. Israel
    Su Excelencia Sr. Silvan Shalom
    Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
     
  • 18. Reino Unido
    The Right Honourable Alun Michael
    Minister of State for Industry and Regions
     
  • 19. India
    Su Excelencia Dayanidhi Maran
    Minister for Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 20. International Association for Media and Communication Research (IAMCR)
    Profesor Divina Frau-Meigs
    Vice-president
    En nombre de Civil Society Education, Academia and Research Taskforce
     
  • 21. World Meteorological Organization (WMO)
    Sr. Michel Jaraud
    Secretary-General
     
  • 22. Vivendi Universal
    Sr. Jean-Bernard Levy
    Chairman of the Management Board and CEO
     
  • 23. ECPAT International
    Sr. Mark Capaldi
    Deputy Director
    En nombre de Civil Society Children's Rights Caucus
     

, 18:00h-20:00h GMT+1

  • 1. España
    Su Excelencia Sr. José Montilla Aguilera
    Minister of Indurstry, Trade and Tourism
     
  • 2. Ucrania
    Su Excelencia Sr. Viktor Bondar
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 3. Hungría
    Su Excelencia Sr. Kálmán Kovács
    Minister Informatics and Communications
     
  • 4. Brasil
    Su Excelencia Sr. Gilberto Gil
    Minister of Culture
     
  • 5. Finlandia
    Su Excelencia Sra. Mari Kiviniemi
    Minister for Foreign Trade and Development
     
  • 6. Italia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Lucio Stanca
    Minister of Innovation and Technologies
     
  • 7. Grecia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Michael Liapis
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 8. México
    Su Excelencia Sr. Jorge Alvarez Hoth
    Under Minister
     
  • 9. Alemania
    Dra. Bernd Pfaffenbach
    State Secretary of Economy
     
  • 10. Irlanda
    Sr. Brendan Tuohy
    Secretary General
     
  • 11. Mónaco
    Su Excelencia Sr. Philippe Blanchi
    Ambassador and Permanent representative
     
  • 12. European Community
    Sra. Viviane Reding
    Commissioner
     
  • 13. Andorra
    Embajador Francesc Bonet Casas
    Ambassador and Pemanent Representative
     
  • 14. Huawei
    Sr. Tao Deng
    Vice President
     
  • 15. International Development Research Centre (IDRC)
    Dra. Florence E. Etta-Akinaina
    Co-ordinator ICT Policy Project Kenya
    En nombre de The Telecentre Caucus
     
  • 16. The World Bank
    Sra. Katherine Sierra
    Vice President
     
  • 17. Microsoft International
    Sr. Jean-Philippe Courtois
    President
     
  • 18. University of Toronto
    Sr. Derrick De Kerckhove
    Director, McLuhan Program, Faculty of Information Studies
     
  • 19. ZTE Corporation
    Sr. Lirong Shi
    Senior Vice President
     
  • 20. AHCIET
    Sr. Luis Di Benedetto
    President
     

jueves, 17 noviembre 2005

, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Marruecos
    Su Excelencia Sr. Driss Jettou
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. China
    Su Excelencia Sr. Ju Huang
    Deputy Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Kuwait
    Su Excelencia Sr. Ahmad Al-Abdullah Al-Ahmad Al-Ssabah
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 4. Bulgaria
    Sr. Plamen Vatchkov
    Chairman of the State agency for Information Technology and Communications
     
  • 5. Lituania
    Su Excelencia Sr. Antanas Zenonas Kaminskas
    Chancellor of the Government
     
  • 6. Mauricio
    Su Excelencia Etienne Sinatambou
    Minister of Information Technology and Telecommunications
     
  • 7. Filipinas
    Su Excelencia Sr. Virgilion L. Perna
    Chairman of the Philippine Commission on Information and Communication Technology
     
  • 8. Singapur
    Su Excelencia Dr. Boon Yang Lee
    Minister for Information, Communication and the Arts Information, Communications and the Arts
     
  • 9. Emiratos Arabes Unidos
    Su Excelencia Sr. Sultan Al Mmansouri
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 10. Estonia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Edgar Savisaar
    Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications
     
  • 11. Jordan
    Su Excelencia Sra. Nadia Al-Saeed
    Minister of Information and Communication Technology
     
  • 12. Rusia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Leonid D. Reiman
    Minister for Information Technologies and Communications
     
  • 13. Siria
    Su Excelencia Dr. Mohamed Bashir Al Mounajed
    Minister of Telecommunications and Technology
     
  • 14. Tailandia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Sora-at Klinpratoom
    Minister of Information and Communication
     
  • 15. Corea (Rep. de)
    Su Excelencia Sr. Jun-Hyong Roh
    Vice Minister of Information and Communication
     
  • 16. Myanmar
    Sr. Nyunt Swe
    Deputy Permanent Representative
     
  • 17. Sri Lanka
    Su Excelencia Sarala Fernando
    Ambassador
     
  • 18. Tanzanía
    Profesor Mark J Mwandosya
    Minister of Communications and Transport
     
  • 19. Dinamarca
    Sr. Uffe Toudal Pedersen
    Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science, technology and Innovation
     
  • 20. Islandia
    Sr. Gudmundur Arnason
    Permanent Secretary
     
  • 21. Omán
    Su Excelencia Sheikh Al Fadel bin Mohamed Bin Ahmed Al-Harthy
    Undersecretary for Development Affairs
     
  • 22. Eslovenia
    Dra. Janez Mozina
    State Secretary
     
  • 23. Trinidad y Tabago
    Sra. Gillian MacIntyre
    Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration and Information
     
  • 24. Pakistán
    Su Excelencia Masood Khan
    Ambassador
     
  • 25. Bélgica
    Su Excelencia Francois Roux
    Ambassador
     
  • 26. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)
    Sr. Koïchiro Matsuura
    Director General
     
  • 27. France Telecom
    Sr. Didier Lombard
    CEO
     
  • 28. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones
    Sr. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary-General
     
  • 29. Centre Feminin pour la Promotion du Developpement (CEFEPROD)
    Sra. Delphine Nana Mekounter
    General Coordinator
    En nombre de Civil Society African Family
     
  • 30. NTT DoCoMo Inc.
    Sr. Masao Nakamura
    President and CEO
     
  • 31. International Federation of Journalists
    Sr. Aidan White
    Secretary General
     
  • 32. United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA)
    Sr. Abdoulie Janneh
    Executive Secretary
     
  • 33. Access2Democracy
    Profesor Nicholas Negroponte
    Chairman of the MIT MIT Media Lab and Founder of One Laptop per Child
    En nombre de a $100 Laptop Initiative
     

, 14:00h-16:45h GMT+1

  • 1. Armenia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Andranik Margaryan
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. Países Bajos
    Su Excelencia Sr. Laurens-Jan Brinkhorst
    Vice Prime Minister
     
  • 3. Liechtenstein
    Dra. Martin Meyer
    Minister of Transport and Telecommunications
     
  • 4. Indonesia
    Su Excelencia Dr. Sofyan A. Djalil
    Minister for Communication and Information Technology
     
  • 5. Chile
    Su Excelencia Sr. Carlos Alvarez
    Minister of Economy
     
  • 6. Etiopía
    Su Excelencia Sr. Tefera Waluwa
    Minister of Capacity Building
     
  • 7. Moldova
    Su Excelencia Sr. Vladimir Molojen
    Minister of Information Development
     
  • 8. Rep. Checa
    Su Excelencia Sra. Dana Berova
    Minister of Informatics
     
  • 9. Viet Nam
    Su Excelencia Sr. Do Trung Ta
    Minister
     
  • 10. Japón
    Su Excelencia Sr. Heizo Takenaka
    Minister of Internal Affairs and Communicaions
     
  • 11. Portugal
    Su Excelencia Profesor José Mariano Gago
    Minister of Sciences, Technologies, and Higher Education
     
  • 12. Eslovaquia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Pavol Prokopovic
    Minister of Transport, Posts and Telecommunications
     
  • 13. Rep. Dem. del Congo
    Su Excelencia Gertrude Kitembo
    Minitster of Posts, Telephones and Telecommunications
     
  • 14. Turquía
    Su Excelencia Sr. Binali Yildirim
    Minister of Transport
     
  • 15. Noruega
    Sr. Raymond Johansen
    State Secretary for Foreign Affairs
     
  • 16. Polonia
    Su Excelencia Janusz Stanczyk
    Undersecretary of State Ministry of Foreign Affairs
     
  • 17. Kazajstán
    Sr. Kairat Abusseitov
    Permanent Representative
     
  • 18. Uruguay
    Sr. Ricardo Gonzalez Arenas
    Ambassador
     
  • 19. Suecia
    Su Excelencia Astrid Dufborg
    Ambassador
     
  • 20. Digital Solidarity Fund
    Sr. Guy-Olivier Segond
    President
     
  • 21. SK Telecom
    Sr. Jung Nam Cho
    Vice Chairman and CEO
     
  • 22. World Federation of United Nations Association (WFUNA)
    Sra. Bruna Molina Faidutti
    Deputy Secretary General
    En nombre de Civil Society Human Rights Caucus
     
  • 23. OneWorld International
    Sra. Latha Gauri
    Community Reporter, Member of Self Help Group, Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty
    En nombre de Civil Society Grassroots Caucus
     

, 16:45h-17:00h GMT+1

  • 1. World Electronic Media forum II
    Sr. Jean Reveillon
    President of the WEMF Association
     
  • 2. Measuring the Information Society
    Sr. José Luis Machinea
    Executive Secretary of UNECLAC
     

, 17:00h-20:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Suiza
    Su Excelencia Sr. Moritz Leuenberger
    Vice President
     
  • 2. Jamaica
    Su Excelencia El Honorable Burchell Whiteman
    Minister of Information
     
  • 3. Colombia
    Su Excelencia Dra. Martha Pinto De Hart
    Minister of Communications
     
  • 4. Egipto
    Su Excelencia Dr. Tarek Kamel
    Minister of Communication and Information Technology
     
  • 5. Francia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Thierry Breton
    Minister of economy, finances and industry
     
  • 6. Guatemala
    Engineer Oscar Chinchilla Guzman
    Superintendente de Telecommunicationes
     
  • 7. Austria
    Su Excelencia Sr. Franz Morak
    State Secretary at the Federal Chancellery
     
  • 8. Rumania
    Su Excelencia Sr. Zsolt Nagy
    Minister of Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 9. Bhután
    Su Excelencia Lyonpo Leki Dorji
    Minister for Information and Communication
     
  • 10. La ex Rep. Yugoslava de Macedonia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Dzemali Mehazi
    Minister of Transport
     
  • 11. Dominicana (Rep.)
    Su Excelencia Dra. Margarita Cedeno De Fernandez
    First Lady and Minister
     
  • 12. Georgia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Alexander Lomaia
    Minister of Education and Science
     
  • 13. Honduras
    Sr. Jesus A. Meja
    Comissionor of National Commission of Telecommunications
     
  • 14. El Salvador
    Sr. Eduardo Calix
    Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Presidential Commissioner for Puebla Panama
     
  • 15. Argentina
    Sr. Tulio Del Bono
    Secretary of Science and Technology
     
  • 16. Australia
    Sra. Fay Holthuyzen
    Deputy Secretary of Communications, Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts
     
  • 17. Nicaragua
    Su Excelencia Sr. William Jacoby Salazar
    Executive Secretary of the Council of Science and Technolgy
     
  • 18. Nueva Zelandia
    Sr. Winston Roberts
    Information Strategist, National Library
     
  • 19. Canadá
    Honourable Mac Harb
    Member of the Senate
     
  • 20. Marshall (Islas)
    Sr. Jorelik Tibnon
    Secretary of the Ministry of Transportation
     
  • 21. Malta
    Su Excelencia Tanya Vella
    Ambassador
     
  • 22. Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN)
    Sra. Magaly Pazello
    Focal Point for WSIS
    En nombre de Civil Society Gender Caucus
     
  • 23. International Chamber of Commerce (ICC)
    Sr. Guy Sebban
    Secretary General
     
  • 24. United Nations Fund for International Partnership (UNFIP)
    Sr. Amir Dossal
    Executive Director
     
  • 25. Iranian Civil Society Organizations Training and Research Center
    Sra. Sussan Tahmasebi
    Founding Member
    En nombre de Civil Society Middle East and West Asia Family
     
  • 26. World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO)
    Sr. Philippe Petit
    Deputy Director General
     

viernes, 18 noviembre 2005

, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Swazilandia
    Su Excelencia Sr. Absalom Themba Dlamini
    Prime Minister
     
  • 2. Vatican
    Su Excelencia Arzobispo John Patrick Foley
    Archbishop
     
  • 3. Barbados
    Su Excelencia Sra. Lynette Eastmond
    Minister of Commerce, Consumer Affairs and Business Development
     
  • 4. Bangladesh
    The Right Honourable Abdul Moyeen Khan
    Minister of Science and Information Communication Technology
     
  • 5. Malasia
    Su Excelencia Lim Keng Yauk
    Minister of Energy Water and Communications
     
  • 6. Yemen
    Su Excelencia Sr. Abdulamlik Al-Moalemi
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 7. Maldivas
    Su Excelencia Sr. Mohamed Saeed
    Minister of Transport and Communication
     
  • 8. Samoa
    His Honour Palusalue Faapo II
    Minister of Communications and Information Technology
     
  • 9. Azerbaiyán
    Su Excelencia Sr. Ali Abbasov
    Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
     
  • 10. Brunei Darussalam
    His Honour Pehin Dato Abu Bakar Apong
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 11. Estados Unidos
    Su Excelencia Dr. John Marburger
    Special Representative of President and President's Science and Technology Adviser
     
  • 12. Timor Leste
    Su Excelencia Dr. Ovidio De Jesus Amaraé
    Minister of Transport and Communications
     
  • 13. Malawi
    Su Excelencia Sra. Patricia Kaliati
    Minister of Information and Tourism
     
  • 14. Afganistán
    Su Excelencia Amirzai Sangin
    Minister of Communication
     
  • 15. Irán (Rep. Islámica del)
    Su Excelencia Profesor Mohammad Soleymani
    Minister of Communication and Technology
     
  • 16. Guinea
    Su Excelencia Hadja Aissatou Bela Diallo
    Minister of Information
     
  • 17. Benin
    Su Excelencia Sr. Frederic Dohou
    Minister of Communication and Promotion of New Technology
     
  • 18. Kenya
    Sr. James Rege
    Permanent Secretary
     
  • 19. Ecuador
    Dra. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno
    President of the National Council of Telecommunications-CONATEL
     
  • 20. Chipre
    Sr. Chalalambos Soteriou
    Planning Officer for ICT Strategy
     
  • 21. Uzbekistán
    Sr. Asadjon Khodjaev
    Deputy Director-General of Communications and Information Agency
     
  • 22. Belarús
    Su Excelencia Sergei Aleinik
    Ambassador
     
  • 23. Uganda
    Su Excelencia Kweronda Ruhemba
    Ambassador
     
  • 24. Albania
    Sr. Armand Teliti
    Deputy Minister of Public Works, Transport and Telecommunication
     
  • 25. Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU)
    Sr. Pier Ferdinando Casini
    President
     
  • 26. IP Justice
    Sra. Robin D. Gross
    Executive Director
     
  • 27. Universal Postal Union (UPU)
    Sr. Edouard Dayan
    Director-General
     
  • 28. African Development Bank (AfDB)
    Sr. Donald Kaberuka
    President
     
  • 29. World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO)
    Sr. Mohamed Tijani Bem Jemaa
    Vice Chairman of The Committee on Information and Communication
    En nombre de Civil Society Science and Technology Community
     
  • 30. United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR)
    Sr. Marcel A. Boisard
    Executive Director
     
  • 31. Council of Europe
    Sra. Maud de Boer Buquicchio
    Deputy Secretary General
     
  • 32. Internet Society (ISOC)
    Sra. Lynn St Amour
    President
     
  • 33. United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
    Sr. Shoji Nishimoto
    Assistant Administrator
     

, 14:00h-16:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Micronesia
    Honourable Andrew Robert Yatilman
    Secretary of the Department of Transportation, Communications and Infrastructure
     
  • 2. Arabia Saudita
    Su Excelencia Sr. Mohamed Jamil Mulla
    Minister of Communication and IT
     
  • 3. Burkina Faso
    Su Excelencia Sr. Adama Fofana
    Minister for Relations with Parliament and Spokesman of Government
     
  • 4. Libia
    Su Excelencia Abdul Rahmane Mohamed Chalghom
    Minister of Foreign Affair
     
  • 5. Níger
    Su Excelencia Sr. Oumarou Hadary
    Minister of ICT
     
  • 6. Lao (R.D.P.)
    Su Excelencia Profesor Bountiem Phissamay
    Minister to the Prime Minister's Office
     
  • 7. Gambia
    Honourable Nenneh MacDoual-Gaye
    Secretary of State for Communication, Information & Technology
     
  • 8. Kirguistán
    Su Excelencia Sr. Muktar Djumaliev
    Ambassador and Permanent Representative
     
  • 9. Venezuela
    Su Excelencia Raquel Alexandra Poitevien Cabral
    Ambassador
     
  • 10. Bolivia
    Engineer Sergio Antonio Toro
    Executive Director
     
  • 11. Perú
    Sr. Rafael Muente
    Chief of the Bureau of E-government and Information Technologies
     
  • 13. Souvereign Military Order of Malta
    Su Excelencia Dr. Franz Graf von Harnoncourt-Unverzagt
    President, Council for Communications
     
  • 14. PrepCom of the Geneva Phase
    Su Excelencia Sr. Adama Samassekou
    President
     

, 16:00h-17:30h GMT+1

  • 1. National Youth Campaigns and Beyond Tunis as youth
    Sra. Titi Akinsanmi
    Global Facilitator of WSIS Youth Caucus of SchoolNet Africa
     
  • 2. The Business View on Critical Issues for the Information Society
    Sr. Richard McCormick
    Honorary Chairman of the International Chamber of Commerce
     
  • 3. Information Commons for Science Initiative
    Profesor Shuichi Iwata
    President of CODATA of the International Council for Science
     
  • 4. African Research and Education Networking
    Sr. Robert Aymar
    Director General of CERN
     
  • 5. UNESCO's Parallel Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS
    Sra. Elizabeth Longworth
    Director of Information Society Division of UNESCO
     
  • 6. Message of Youth to Heads of State and Government and to International Organizations
    Srta. Inès Chermiti
    Association Jeunes-Sciences de Tunisie
    En nombre de Congres Mondial des Jeunes
     
  • 7. Indigenous Peoples and the Information Society
    Sr. Joe Shirley, Jr
    President of Navajo Nation / OCCAM
     
  • 8. UN ICT Tast Force and its contribution to the WSIS process
    Sr. José Antonio Ocampo
    Under-Secretary-General of UN
     
  • 9. UTICA's events during the Tunis Phase of WSIS
    Sr. Mondher Ben Ayed
    Union Tunisienne pour l'Industrie, le Commerce et l'Artisanat (UTICA)
     
  • 10. Second World Summit of Cities and Local Authorities on the Information Society
    Sr. Karmelo Saenz de la Maza / Mr. Abbes Moshen
    President of the Basque Association of Municipalities / Mayor of Tunis and President of the Tunisian Association of municipalities//AMRSI
     
  • 11. Libraries - the Information Society in Action
    Dra. Alex Byrne
    President of the International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
     
  • 12. Conferences and Campaign on Volunteering and ICTs
    Sra. Viola Krebs
    Secretary-General of IC Volunteers
     
  • 13. Global Forum on Disability in the Information Society
    Sr. Hiroshi Kawamura
    Representative for WSIS of the DAISY Consortium
     
  • 14. WSIS Implementation: Gender Caucus past, present and post Tunis
    Sra. Lettie Tembo-Longwe
    WSIS Gender Caucus Interim Chairperson/World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters
     
  • 15. Report on Roundtable for a Multilingual Cyberspace with the Participation of All in the Information and Shared Knowledge Society
    Su Excelencia Prof. Essayed Nagia
    Commissioner of the African Union
     
  • 16. Open Access to Scientific Information
    Dra. Francis Muguet
    Director of the Scientific Information Development Laboratory of ENSTA
     
  • 17. Global Knowledge Partnership Forum
    Srta. Rinalia Abdul Rahim
    Executive Director of the Global Knowledge Partnership (GKP)
     
  • 18. ITU's Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS
    Sr. Roberto Blois
    Deputy Secretary General of ITU
     

, 17:30h-18:00h GMT+1

  • 1. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones
    Su Excelencia Sr. Yoshio Utsumi
    Secretary-General
     
  • 1. Suiza
    Su Excelencia Sr. Moritz Leuenberger
    Vice President
     
  • 1. Túnez
    Su Excelencia Sr. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali
    President
     

 

Comienzo de la página - Copyright © WSIS 2014 Reservados todos los derechos - Logotipo de la Cumbre
Notificación de Privacidad
Actualizado el Fecha de creación : 2014-09-21