International Telecommunication Union   ITU
عربي  |  中文  |  Español  |  Français  |  Русский
 
 Advanced Search Advanced Search Site Map Contact us Print Version
 
   

ITU-R Study Group Activities - Chairmen/Vice-Chairmen

Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Ms. Deena ABDALLA AHMED ABBAS
Telecommunications Engineer
National Telecommunications Corporation (NTC)
Buri 9
KHARTOUM 11111
Sudan (Republic of the)
eMail:deena.abdallah@ntc.gov.sd
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Mr. Mustapha ABDELHAFIZ
Director of Telecommunication Services
National Telecommunications Corporation (NTC)
NTC Tower - Buri - North to Manshya Bridge
P.O. Box 2869
KHARTOUM 11111
Sudan (Republic of the)
eMail:abdelhafiz@ntc.gov.sd
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Muhammed Mahmoud ABDELHASEEB
Manager
Radio Spectrum Technical and Regulatory Issues
National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Building B4, The Smart Village
Km 28, Cairo-Alexandria Desert Road
EG- CAIRO
Egypt (Arab Republic of)
eMail:mhaseeb@tra.gov.eg
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
M. El Hadjar ABDOURAMANE
Agence de Régulation des Télécommunications (ART)
B.P. 6132
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon (Republic of)
Tél: +237 22 234378
Fax: +237 22 233748
eMail:abdouram@ties.itu.int
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Majeed ABDULRAHMAN
Ogero
P.O. Box 11-1226, 1107 2070
BEIRUT
Lebanon
eMail:majeed_abdulrahman@yahoo.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Abdullah AL ARAIMI
Manager
Public Authority for Radio & TV
MUSCAT 111
Oman (Sultanate of)
eMail:asalaraimi@part.gov.om
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Mohammed AL BADI
Manager
Frequency Engineering & Coordination Department
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)
P.O. Box 3555
Seeb
MUSCAT 111
Oman (Sultanate of)
eMail:albadi@tra.gov.om
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Jamal AL MAHRUQI
Manager of Frequency Planning & Strategy Department
Telecommuncations Regulatory Authority
SEEB
Oman (Sultanate of)
eMail:jamal@tra.gov.om
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Ali AL-AMRI
Communications and Information Technology Commission (CTIC)
King Fahed Road
SA-11588 RIYADH
Saudi Arabia (Kingdom of)
Tél: +966 11 2638061
eMail:aamri@citc.gov.sa
Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Khalid AL-AWADI
Manager International Organizations
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
P.O. Box 116688
Al Memzar Street
DUBAI
United Arab Emirates
eMail:khalid.alawadi@tra.gov.ae
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Sultan AL-BALOOSHI
Senior Engineer Spectrum Policy
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
P.O. Box 116688
Al Memzar Street
DUBAI
United Arab Emirates
eMail:sultan.albalooshi@tra.gov.ae
Vice-Chairman Working Party 1C
Mr. Mubarak AL-SAWAFI
Manager-Frequency Monitoring and Inspection
Spectrum Management Unit
Oman Telecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)
P.O.Box 3555
SEEB 111
Oman (Sultanate of)
Tél: +968 24 222240
Fax: +968 24 222235
eMail:alsawafi@tra.gov.om
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Radhi Abdullah ALHAMAD
President and CEO
BLUE HORIZON Telecom
P.O. Box 9377
SA-11413 Riyadh
Saudi Arabia (Kingdom of)
eMail:radhi@bluehorizon.com.sa
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Ms. Clare ALLEN
Specialist, Radiowave Propagation and Interference Modelling
Spectrum Policy Group
Office of Communications - OFCOM
Riverside House
2A Southwark Bridge Road
LONDON SE1 9HA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
eMail:clare.allen@ofcom.org.uk
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Ahmad AMIN
Specialist International Organizations
Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
Al Memzar Street
P.O. Box: 116688
DUBAI
United Arab Emirates
eMail:ahmad.amin@tra.gov.ae
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Otis Oliver Tabugbo ANYAEJI
CEO, O. T. Otis
O.T. Otis Engineering
ABUJA
Nigeria (Federal Republic of)
Fax: otis_engineering@yahoo.co.uk
eMail:obioraoffor@yahoo.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Timothy Adi ASHONG
National Communications Authority
1 Rangoon Close
ACCRA
Ghana
eMail:timothy.ashong@nca.org.gh
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Dr. Hiroyuki ATARASHI
Radio Access Network Development Department
NTT DOCOMO Inc.
3-5 Hikarinooka Yukosuka-shi
JP-239-0847 KANAGAWA
Japan
eMail:hiroyuki.atarashi.yt@nttdocomo.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Dr. Elsayed AZZOUZ
National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Smart Village
Building No. 4 - Alex Desert Road
EG- GIZA
Egypt (Arab Republic of)
Tél: +20 2 35344249
Fax: +20 2 35344104
eMail:eazzouz@tra.gov.eg
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Seok-Hee BAE
Radio Research Agency
Korea Communications Commission
1 Wonhyo-ro 3Ga, Yongsan-gu
SEOUL 140-748
Korea (Republic of)
eMail:joseph@kcc.go.kr
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Rajeev BANSAL
Room No. 458 , Telecom Engineering Center
K.L. Bhawan, Janpath
IN- NEW DELHI
India (Republic of)
eMail:rajeevbansal1970@rediffmail.com
Chairman Working Party 7A
Mr. Ronald BEARD
Space Applications Branch (Code 8150)
U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
4555 Overlook Avenue, S.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20375-5453
United States of America
Tél: +1 202 4047054
Fax: +1 202 7672845
eMail:ronald.beard@nrl.navy.mil
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Ms. Chantal BEAUMIER
Director, Space Services
Engineering, Planning and Standards Branch
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
11th Floor East
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, ON K1A 0H5
Canada
Tél: +1 613 998-3819
Fax: +1 613 952-9871
eMail:chantal.beaumier@canada.ca
Chairman Working Party 3L
Mr. Christopher BEHM
Institute for Telecommunication Sciences - Department of Commerce
325 Broadway
Boulder CO 80305-3328
United States of America
Tél: +1 303 4973640
Fax: +1 303 4976982
eMail:cbehm@its.bldrdoc.gov
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Abdelkarim BELKHADIR
Chef du Service des Agréments
Agence Nationale de Réglementation des Télécommunications
Bd Nakhil, Hay Riad
RABAT
Morocco (Kingdom of)
eMail:belkhadir@anrt.ma
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
M. Kouamé BINI
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences Radioélectriques (AIGF)
Abidjan Marcory-Anoumabo
17 BP 444
ABIDJAN 17
Côte d'Ivoire (Republic of)
Tél: +225 20 34 49 76
Fax: +225 20 34 49 65
eMail:kouame.bini@aigf.ci; bininash@yahoo.fr
Chairman Working Party 5D
Mr. Stephen BLUST
Director of Radio Access Network Standards
AT&T, Inc.
Suite B421
1057 Lenox Park Blvd.
ATLANTA, GA 30319
United States of America
Fax: +1 678 3194695
eMail:SB8927@att.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Mamadou Mandialy BODIAN
Autorité de Régulation des Télecommunications et Postes
Place OMVS x Rond Point Mermoz
DAKAR 14130
Senegal (Republic of)
eMail:mandialy.bodian@artp.sn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Long BUI HA
Ministry of Information and Communications (MIC)
Cau Giay District
115, Tran Duy Hung Road
HANOI 10000
Viet Nam (Socialist Republic of)
Tél: +84 4 35564980
Fax: +84 4 35564916
eMail:longbh@rfd.gov.vn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Mr. Roger BUNCH
Free TV Australia Ltd.
44 Avenue Road
MOSMAN, NSW 2088
Australia
Tél: +61 2 8968 7100
Fax: +61 2 9969 3520
eMail:rbunch@freetv.com.au
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Aurelian Sorinel CALINCIUC
Expert
National Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications of Romania (ANCOM)
2 Delea Noua Street
RO- 030925 BUCHAREST 3
Romania
eMail:aurelian.calinciuc@ancom.org.ro
Vice-Chairman Working Party 3J
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Laurent CASTANET
ONERA Centre de Toulouse
Electromagnetics and Radar Department
Radiocommunications and Propagation Research Unit
Boîte Postale 74025
2, Avenue Edouard Belin
FR-31055 Toulouse Cédex 4
France
Tél: +33 5 62252729
Fax: +33 5 62252577
eMail:Laurent.Castanet@onera.fr
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Matias CATTANEO
Dirección Nacional de Asuntos Internacionales
Autoridad Federal de Tecnologías de la Información y las Comunicaciones
Perú 103 - Piso 11
- C1047AAC BUENOS AIRES
International Telecommunications Union
eMail:jcattaneo@aftic.gob.ar
Chairman Working Party 1B
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Ruoting CHANG
Senior Manager
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)
13, West Chang'an Avenue
CN-100804 BEIJING, Xicheng District
China (People's Republic of)
Tél: +86 10 6800 9035
Fax: +86 10 6800 9050
eMail:changruoting@miit.gov.cn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Ms. Soraya CONTRERAS
Agence Nationale des Fréquences (ANFR)
265 rue Pierre Rivoalon - CS 13829
FR-29238 BREST CEDEX 3
France
eMail:soraya.contreras@anfr.fr
Chairman Task Group 5/1
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Ms. Cindy-Lee COOK
Director
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
235 Queen Street
OTTAWA K1A 0H5
Canada
Tél: +1 343 291-1928
Fax: +1 343 291-1906
eMail:cindycook.itu@gmail.com
Chairman Working Party 5A
Mr. José M. COSTA
Director, Wireless Access Standards
Ericsson Canada, Inc.
349 Terry Fox Drive
OTTAWA, Ontario K2K 2V6
Canada
Tél: +1 613 963-8288
eMail:jose.costa@ericsson.com
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6C
Ms. Poppy CRUM
Dolby Laboratories
100 Potrero Ave.
SAN FRANCISCO 94103
United States of America
Tél: +1 415 5580927
eMail:poppy.crum@dolby.com
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6C
Mr. Peter DARE
Sony Corporation
4 Millennium Circuit
Pelican Waters
QUEENSLAND 4551
Australia
Tél: +61 7 5492 4634
eMail:p.dare@att.net
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Alireza DARVISHI
Ministry of Information & Communication Technology
Communications Regulatory Authority (CRA)
P.O. Box 15598-4415
IR-1631713761 TEHRAN
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tél: +98 218 8112809
Fax: +98 218 8468999
eMail:darvishi@cra.ir
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Christoph DOSCH
IRT GmbH
Floriansmühlstrasse 60
DE-80939 MUNICH
Germany (Federal Republic of)
Tél: +49 89 3239 9349
Fax: +49 89 3239 9354
eMail:dosch@irt.de
Chairman Working Party 7C
Mr. Markus DREIS
EUMETSAT
Eumetsat-Allee 1
DE-64295 DARMSTADT
Germany (Federal Republic of)
eMail:markus.dreis@eumetsat.int
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Bharat DUDHIA
Spectrum Policy Manager, FSS, BSS & Science
Office of Communications - Ofcom
Riverside House
2A Southwark Bridge Road
LONDON SE1 9HA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
eMail:bharat.dudhia@ofcom.org.uk
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Ms. Ana Eliza FARIA E. SILVA
TV Globo
Rua Lopes Quintas - 303 Sala 301
BR-20000-000 RIO DE JANEIRO
Brazil (Federative Republic of)
eMail:ana.eliza@tvglobo.com.br
Chairman Working Party 3M
Mr. Glenn FELDHAKE
Senior Spectrum Engineer
NASA
Glenn Research Center
21000 Brookpark Rd. MS 54-2
CLEVELAND, OH 44135
United States of America
Tél: +1 216 4335668
Fax: +1 216 9777444
eMail:glenn.s.feldhake@nasa.gov
Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Martin FENTON
Office of Communications - Ofcom
2a Southwark Bridge Road
LONDON SE1 9HA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tél: +44 207 7834365
Fax: +44 207 7834303
eMail:martin.fenton@ofcom.org.uk
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Xiaoyang GAO
Chief Spectrum Officer
Satellite Spectrum Resource Center
CHINA SATCOM
No. 59 Houchangcun Road - Haidian District
CN-100094 BEIJING
China (People's Republic of)
Tél: +86 10 82798271
Fax: +86 10 82798199
eMail:gaoxiaoyang@chinasatcom.com
Chairman Working Party 1A
Mr. Raphael GARCIA DE SOUZA
Agencia Nacional de Telecomunicações (ANATEL)
SAUS Quadra 6 - Bloco H - 10º andar
BR-70070-940 BRASILIA, DF
Brazil (Federative Republic of)
Tél: +55 61 2312 2525
Fax: +55 61 2312 2202
eMail:raphael@anatel.gov.br
Acting Chairman Working Party 6B
Mr. Paul GARDINER
Standards Manager, R&D
Sony Electronics, Inc.
Jay Close
Viables
Basingstoke RG22 4SB
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tél: +44 1256 48 3330
eMail:paul.gardiner@eu.sony.com
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Dr. Eng. Pier Vincenzo GIUDICI
Direzione Tecnica
Radio Vaticana
CITTA' DEL VATICANO 00120
Vatican City State
Tél: +39 06 69885087
Fax: +39 06 69883936
eMail:dirtecsmg@vatiradio.va; direcct@vatiradio.va
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Viresh GOEL
Deputy Wireless Adviser to the Government of India
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
Sanchar Bhawan
20, Ashoka Road
IN-110001 NEW DELHI
India (Republic of)
eMail:viresh.goel@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Mr. Oscar González
Subsecretario de Regulación
Ministerio de Comunicaciones
Perú 103 - Piso 19
AR-C1067AAC Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires
Argentine Republic
eMail:ogonzalez@mincomunicaciones.gob.ar
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Ms. Sahiba HASANOVA
Engineer
Radio Television Broadcasting and Satellite Communication Production Unity
Ministry of Communication and High Technologies
77, Zarifa Aliyeva
BAKU
Azerbaijan (Republic of)
eMail:h.sahiba@mincom.gov.az
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Mr. David HEMINGWAY
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
BBC Broadcast Centre
201 Wood Lane
LONDON W12 7TP
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
eMail:david.hemingway@bbc.co.uk
Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Chris HOFER
Director, Regulatory Affairs
ViaSat, Inc.
6155 El Camino Real
Carlsbad CA 92009
United States of America
Tél: +1 760 415-0984
Fax: +1 760 929-3926
eMail:chris.hofer@viasat.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Asit KADAYAN
Director, NTIPRIT, TEC, DoT
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
Telecom Engineering Centre
Gate No. 5 Khurshid Lal Bhavan, Janpath
IN-NEW DELHI 110001
India (Republic of)
eMail:dirm2.tec@gov.in; asit.kadyan@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Rajiv KAPOOR
All India Radio
Akashwani Bhawan, Sansad Marg
IN-11 NEW DELHI
India (Republic of)
eMail:rajivkapoorlko@gmail.com
Chairman Working Party 7B
Mr. Bradford A. KAUFMAN
National Spectrum Program Manager
Spectrum Policy and Planning
NASA Headquarters
300 E st. SW, MS: 7L73
WASHINGTON, DC 20546-0001
United States of America
Tél: +1 202 3580767
Fax: +1 202 3582848
eMail:bkaufman@nasa.gov; bradford.kaufman@ties.itu.int
Chairman Working Party 4C
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Nobuyuki KAWAI
KDDI Corporation
2-3-2, Nishi-shinjuku
Shinjuku-ku
JP-163-8003 TOKYO
Japan
Tél: +81 3 33476596
Fax: +81 3 33476596
eMail:no-kawai@kddi.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Angaman KESSE
Agence Ivoirienne de Gestion des Fréquences Radioélectriques (AIGF)
17 B.P. 444
ABIDJAN MARCORY-ANOUMABO 17
Côte d'Ivoire (Republic of)
Tél: +225 20 344977
Fax: +225 20 344965/345988
eMail:angaman.kesse@aigf.ci; angaman.kesse@ties.itu.int
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Vice-Chairman Working Party 1B
Mr. Leo KIBET BORUETT
Director Multi Media Services
Frequency Spectrum Management
Communications Authority of Kenya (CAK)
P.O. Box 14448
Waiyaki Way
NAIROBI 00800
Kenya (Republic of)
Tél: +254 20 4242000/442
Fax: +254 20 4451866
eMail:Lkboruett@ca.go.ke
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Andrew KISAKA
Principal Broadcasting Engineer
Broadcasting Affairs
Mawasiliano Towers
Sam Nujoma, Sinza
DAR-ES-SALAAM
Tanzania (United Republic of)
eMail:andrewk@tcra.go.tz
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Siaka KONE
Directeur général
Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fréquences radioélectriques (AIGF)
Abidjan Marcory-Anoumamo
17 BP 444
ABIDJAN 17
Côte d'Ivoire (Republic of)
Tél: +225 20 34 42 74
eMail:siaka.kone@aigf.ci
Vice-Chairman Task Group 5/1
Mr. Michael KRÄMER
Intel
Dusseldorfer Landstrasse 401
DE-47259 Duisburg
Germany (Federal Republic of)
Tél: +49 177 4482225
eMail:michael.kraemer@intel.com
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Alexander KUHN
Federal Network Agency for Electricity, Gas Telecommunication, Post and Railway
Tulpenfeld 4
DE-53113 BONN
Germany (Federal Republic of)
Tél: +49 228 14 1213
Fax: +49 228 14 6125
eMail:alexander.kuehn@bnetza.de
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Andrey LASHKEVICH
Head of Laboratory
Radio Research and Development Institute
Kazakova str. 16
RU- MOSCOW
Russian Federation
eMail:a.lashkevich@niir.ru
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Mr. Paolo LAZZARINI
Vatican Radio
Direzione Tecnica della Radio Vaticana
VATICAN 00120
Vatican City State
eMail:dirtecsmg@vatiradio.va
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Thai Hoa LE
Deputy Director
Technical Centre of the Authority of Radio Frequency Management
Ministry of Information and Communications
115 Tran Duy Hung, Cau Giay
HANOI 10000
Viet Nam (Socialist Republic of)
eMail:hoalt@rfd.gov.vn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Dr. Il-Kyoo LEE
Professor
Division of Electrical, Electronics & Control Engineering
Kongju National University
Budae-dong, Seobuk-gu, Cheonan
CHUNGNAM
Korea (Republic of)
eMail:leeik@kongju.ac.kr
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Zhuoran LIU
Senior Engineer
State Radio Monitoring Center
No.80 Beilishi Road, XiCheng District
CN-100037 BEIJING
China (People's Republic of)
eMail:liuzhr@srrc.org.cn
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Dr. Peter MAJOR
Mission permanente de Hongrie
64, Rue du Grand-Pré
CH-1202 GENÈVE
Switzerland (Confederation of)
Tél: +41 22 7337268
Fax: +41 76 3495543
eMail:peter.major@ties.itu.int
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Juan MASCIOTRA
Dirección Nacional de Planificación Tecnológica TIC
Autoridad Federal de Tecnologías de la Información y las Comunicaciones (AFTIC)
Perú 103 - Piso 5
AR-C1067AAC BUENOS AIRES
Argentine Republic
eMail:jmasciotra@aftic.gob.ar
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Vice-Chairman Working Party 5C
Dr. Haim MAZAR
ATDI
11, Boulevard Malesherbes
FR-FR-75008 PARIS
France
Tél: +33 (0) 1 53 30 81 41
eMail:mazar@ties.itu.int; h.mazar@atdi.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Bara MBAYE
Autorité De Regulation Des Télécommunications Et Des Postes (ARTP)
Place de l'OMVS
DAKAR
Senegal (Republic of)
eMail:bara.mbaye@artp.sn
Chairman Working Party 3K
Mr. Paul MCKENNA
Institute for Telecommunication Sciences
National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)
325 Broadway
BOULDER, CO 80305
United States of America
Tél: +1 303 4973474
Fax: +1 303 4976982
eMail:mckenna@its.bldrdoc.gov
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Sr. Celestino MENENDEZ ARGUELLES
Secretaría de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Información
Ministerio de Industria, Energía y Turismo
C/Capitán Haya, 41
ES-28071 MADRID
Spain
Tél: +34 91 3461508
Fax: +34 91 3462225
eMail:cmenendez@minetur.es
Chairman Working Party 5B
Mr. John METTROP
Civil Aviation Authority
CAA House
45-49 Kingsway
LONDON WC2B GTE
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tél: +44 207 4536531
Fax: +44 207 4536565
eMail:john.mettrop@caa.co.uk
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Vladimir MINKIN
Radio Research & Development Institute (NIIR)
16, Kazakova Street
RU-105064 MOSCOW
Russian Federation
Tél: +7 499 2619107
Fax: +7 985 922 4231
eMail:vladimir.minkin@ties.itu.int
Chairman Working Party 6A
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Amir Hassan NAFEZ
Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting (IRIB)
Jamejam Avenue
Vali Asr Street
IR- 15395-3333 TEHRAN
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tél: +98 21 22166259
Fax: +98 21 22652633
eMail:nafez@irib.ir
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Paul NAJARIAN
Bureau of Economic, Energy and Business Affairs (EEB)
Communication and Information Policy (CIP)
U.S. Department of State
2201 C. Street, N.W. - Room 4634
WASHINGTON, DC 20520
United States of America
Tél: +1 202 6477847
Fax: +1 202 6470158
eMail:najarianpb@state.gov
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Mr. Albert NALBANDIAN
Ministry of Transport and Communication
28, Nalbandyan St.
AM-0010 Yerevan
Armenia (Republic of)
Tél: +41 22 7332974
eMail:albert.nalbandian@ties.itu.int
Chairman Working Party 5C
Mr Pietro NAVA
Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd
Centro Direzionale MilanoDue
Milano
IT-21049 Segrate Milano
Italy
Tél: +39 02 006 848
eMail:pietro.nava@huawei.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Abdou NDIAYE
Directeur des Radiocommunications
Autorité De Régulation Des Télecommunications Et Postes
Immeuble Thiargane Place OMVS
DAKAR - PEYTAVIN 14130
Senegal (Republic of)
eMail:abdou.ndiaye@artp.sn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Ms. Elisabeth NEASMITH
Manager, Spectrum Development
Office of CTO
Telesat Canada
1601 Telesat Court
OTTAWA, ON K1B 5P4
Canada
Tél: +1 613 748 8700 x 3279
Fax: +1 613 748 8717
eMail:eneasmith@telesat.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Khalilou Dit Papa NIANE
Chef Département Gestion des Fréquences
Autorité de Régulation des Télecommunications et Postes
DAKAR 14130
Senegal (Republic of)
eMail:khalilou.niane@artp.sn
Chairman Study Group 6
Dr. Yukihiro NISHIDA
Science & Technology Research Labs.
Nippon Hoso Kyokai (NHK) (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
1-10-11, Kinuta
Setagaya-ku
JP-157-8510 TOKYO
Japan
Tél: +81 3 5494 3351
Fax: +81 3 5494 3197
eMail:nishida.y-fe@nhk.or.jp
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Rizat NURSHABEKOV
Deputy Chairman
JCS Zerde
Almaty 1
ASTANA 010000
Kazakhstan (Republic of)
eMail:rizat.nurshabekov@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Mr. Augustine Kaonyegwachie NWAULUNE
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Plot 423, Aguiyi Ironsi Street
P.M.B. 326 Garki - Maitama
ABUJA
Nigeria (Federal Republic of)
eMail:nwaulune@ncc.gov.ng
Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Mr. Daniel OBAM
Communications Radio Technology Expert
National Communications Secretariat
10756- 00100 GPO
9th Floor TRANSCOM House, Ngong Rd
NAIROBI
Kenya (Republic of)
Tél: +254 20 2719953
Fax: +254 20 2716515
eMail:daniel.obam@ties.itu.int
Vice-Chairman Working Party 5D
Mr. Hakan OHLSEN
Telefon AB - L.M. Ericsson
Torshamnsgatan 23
SE-16480 STOCKHOLM
Sweden
Tél: +46 10 7170656
Fax: +46 10 7173092
eMail:hakan.ohlsen@ericsson.com
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Mr. Larry OLSON
Assistant Chief
Strategic Analysis & Negotiations Div. / International Bureau
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, S.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20554
United States of America
Tél: +1 202 4182142
Fax: +1 202 4180398
eMail:larry.olson@fcc.gov
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Mohammed OMER
Telecom Engineer
National Telecommunication Corporation (NTC)
NTC Tower - Buri - North to Manshya Bridge
KHARTOUM 11111
Sudan (Republic of the)
eMail:mohamed_omer@ntc.gov.sd
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Fidelis Ikechukwu ONAH
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Plot 423, Aguiyi Ironsi Street - Maitama
ABUJA
Nigeria (Federal Republic of)
eMail:fionah@ncc.gov.ng; fidelisonah@yahoo.com;
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Sunday Abraham OSHADAMI
Assist. Director, Spect Admin, NCC
Nigerian Communications Commission (NCC)
Plot 423 Aguiyi Ironsi, Maitama
ABUJA
Nigeria (Federal Republic of)
eMail:aoshadami@ncc.gov.ng; oshadami@yahoo.com;
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Gerlof OSINGA
Radiocommunications Agency Netherlands
P.O. Box 450
NL-9700 AL GRONINGEN
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
Tél: +31 50 587 7276
Fax: +31 50 587 7400
eMail:gerlof.osinga@agentschaptelecom.nl
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Sidi-Mohamed Galiam OUEDRAGO
Autorité de Régulation des Communications Électroniques et des Postes
01 BP 6437
OUAGADOUGOU 01
Burkina Faso
eMail:galiam.ouedraogo@arcep.bf
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Vice-Chairman Working Party 1A
Dr. Gabrielle OWEN
Radiocommunications Agency Netherlands
P.O. Box 450
NL-9700 AL GRONINGEN
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
eMail:gabrielle.owen@agentschaptelecom.nl
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Se-Kyoung PARK
Advanced Radio Technology, Ltd.
12th floor, Dunsan-dong, Seo-gu
DAEJON
Korea (Republic of)
eMail:sekpark@i-art.co.kr
Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Sergey PASTUKH
Radio Research and Development Institute (NIIR)
16 Kazakova Street
RU-105064 MOSCOW
Russian Federation
Tél: +7 499 6471738
eMail:sup@niir.ru; intcoop@minsvyaz.ru
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Vice-Chairman Working Party 5C
Dr. Brian PATTEN
U.S. Department of Commerce - NTIA
1401 Constitution Ave, NW - OSM/ISPD
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20230
United States of America
eMail:bpatten@ntia.doc.gov
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Jean PLA
Centre National d'Etudes Spatiales
18, Avenue Edouard Belin
FR-31401 TOULOUSE CEDEX 9
France
eMail:jean.pla@cnes.fr
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Vadim POSKAKUKHIN
Radio Research and Development Institute
Kazakova str. 16
RU- 105064 Moscow
Russian Federation
Tél: +7 903 756 12 26
eMail:poskakukhin@mail.ru
Chairman Working Party 6C
Mr. Andy QUESTED
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
201 Wood Lane
LONDON WC12 7TP
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
eMail:andy.quested@bbc.co.uk
Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Christian RISSONE
Agence Nationale des Fréquences (ANFR)
Technopôle Brest-Iroise
CS 13829
FR-29238 Brest CEDEX 3
France
Tél: +33 2 98341235
Fax: +33 2 98341220
eMail:rissone@anfr.fr
Chairman Working Party 3J
Prof. Carlo RIVA
Politecnico di Milano-DEIB / Italian Space Agency
P.zza Leonardo da Vinci, 32
IT-20133 Milano
Italy
Tél: +39 02 23993659
Fax: +39 02 23993413
eMail:carlo.riva@polimi.it
Vice-Chairman Working Party 3M
Dr Richard RUDD
Aegis Systems Ltd.
Cobham
30 Anyards Road
Surrey KT11 2LA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tél: +44 1932 860076
eMail:richard.rudd@aegis-systems.co.uk
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Mohammad Ibrahim Ahmad SADEQ
Manager
Spectrum Management Department
Ministry of Information and Communications Technology
Regulatory Authority - Spectrum Affairs
P.O. Box 23264
20th Floor, Al Nassr Tower
Al Corniche, DOHA
Qatar (State of)
Tél: +974 4499 5374
Fax: +974 4480 0630 / 4493 5920
eMail:msadeq@ict.gov.qa
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Dr. Walid SAMI
Senior Project Manager
EBU - European Broadcasting Union
L'Ancienne Route, 17A
CH- GRAND-SACONNEX
Switzerland (Confederation of)
eMail:sami@ebu.ch
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Dié SANOU
Autorité de Régulation des Communications Électroniques et des Postes
01 BP 6437
OUAGADOUGOU 01
Burkina Faso
eMail:die.sanou@arcep.bf; diesanou@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Mr. Wael SAYED
National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Smart Village
P.O. Box 125
Building No. 4 - Alex Desert Road
EG-Kilo 28 CAIRO
Egypt (Arab Republic of)
Tél: +20 2 35344356
Fax: +20 2 35344155
eMail:wsayed@tra.gov.eg
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Dr. Aldo SCOTTI
Senior Project Manager
Rai Way S.p.A.
Via Teulada, 66
IT-00195 ROMA
Italy
eMail:aldo.scotti@raiway.it
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Dr. Hyangsuk SEONG
Radio Research Agency
Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
#1 Wonhyoro-3-Ga
Yongsan
SEOUL Yongsan 140-848
Korea (Republic of)
Tél: +82 2 710 6643
Fax: +82 2 710 6467
eMail:seong@msip.go.kr
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Taghi SHAFIEE
Communications Regulatory Authority (CRA)
No. 104, Mohtasham-e-Kashani Str.
Ministry of Information & Communication Technology
IR- ESFAHAN
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tél: +98 313 6249030
Fax: +98 313 6242052
eMail:shafiee@cra.ir
Vice-Chairman Study Group 5
Prof. Sergo SHAVGULIDZE
Head of Department
Frequency Management Department, Georgian National Communications Commission (GNCC)
50/18 Bochorma str.
Ketevan Tsamebuli ave.
TBILISI 0144
Georgia
eMail:sshavgulidze@gncc.ge
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6C
Mr. Tsutomu SHIMIZU
The Japan Commercial Broadcasters Association
Tokyo Broadcasting System Television, Inc.
5-3-6 Akasaka, Minato-ku
JP-107-8006 TOKYO
Japan
Tél: +81 3-5571-3762
eMail:shimizu3@lab.tbs.co.jp
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Sukhpal SINGH
Deputy Wireless Adviser to the Government of India
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
606, Sanchar Bhawa
20 Ashoka Road
IN- NEW DELHI
India (Republic of)
eMail:ssukhpal94@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Vinod Vihari SINGH
Wireless Monitoring Organisation
Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
Department of Telecom
E-wing, 3rd Floor, Pushpa Bhawan
New Delhi
IN-110062 New Dehli 62 New Delhi
India (Republic of)
Tél: +911 16087510
Fax: +911 16087762
eMail:vinod_v_singh@yahoo.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Mr. Mohamed SOLIMAN
National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority (NTRA)
Smart Village
P.O. Box 125
Building No. 4 - Alex Desert Road - (6th of October Governorate)
EG-Kilo 28 CAIRO
Egypt (Arab Republic of)
Tél: +20 2 33544256
Fax: +20 2 33544155
eMail:msoliman@tra.gov.eg
Vice-Chairman Working Party 6A
Dr. Jian SONG
Professor
Department of Electronic Engineering
Tsinghua University
Haidian District
CN-100084 BEIJING
China (People's Republic of)
Tél: +86 10 62792653
Fax: +86 10 62770297
eMail:jsong@tsinghua.edu.cn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Sergey STARCHENKO
Head of Laboratory
Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications of the Russian Federation
Radio Research & Development Institute (NIIR) - Center of EMC Analysis
16, Kazakova Street
RU-105064 MOSCOW
Russian Federation
Tél: +7 495 647-17-72
Fax: +7 495 645-06-47
eMail:ssi@niir.ru
Vice-Chairman Working Party 3K
Dr Hajime SUZUKI
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization (CSIRO)
ICT Centre
P.O. Box 76
Epping, NSW 1710
Australia
Tél: +61 2 93724121
Fax: +61 0458 003 446
eMail:hajime.suzuki@csiro.au
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Ms. Brandy SYKES
Program Analyst
Defense Information Systems Agency
6916 Cooper Ave
FORT MEADE, MD 20755
United States of America
eMail:brandy.f.sykes.civ@mail.mil
Vice-Chairman Study Group 4
Ms. Stanislava TERESHCHENKO
Specialist
General Radio Frequency Centre
Derbenevskaya emb. 7/15
RU- MOSCOW
Russian Federation
eMail:stassya_t@mail.ru; stanislava.tereshchenko@ties.it
Chairman Working Party 1C
Vice-Chairman Study Group 1
Mr. Ralf TRAUTMANN
Federal Network Agency for Electricity,Gas, Telecommunication, Post and Railway
Canisiusstrasse 21
DE-55122 MAINZ
Germany (Federal Republic of)
Tél: +49 6131 185419
Fax: +49 6131 185602
eMail:ralf.trautmann@bnetza.de
Chairman Working Party 7D
Mr. Anastasios TZIOUMIS
Australia Telescope National Facility
Cnr Pembroke & Vimiera Roads
MARSFIELD 2122
Australia
Tél: +61 2 9372 4350
Fax: +61 2 9372 4310
eMail:tasso.tzioumis@csiro.au
Vice-Chairman Conference Preparatory Meeting
Mr. Alexandre V. VASSILIEV
Radio Research and Development Institute (NIIR)
16, Kazakova Street
RU-105064 MOSCOW
Russian Federation
Tél: +41 22 7887432
eMail:alexandre.vassiliev@ties.itu.int
Vice-Chairman Working Party 5D
Vice-Chairman Radiocommunication Advisory Group
Dr. Kyu-Jin WEE
Vice President
Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
47, Bungdangro Seongnam
GYEONGGI 463-824
Korea (Republic of)
Tél: +82 31 724 0100
Fax: +82 31 724 0109
eMail:kjwee@tta.or.kr
Chairman Working Party 4B
Mr. David E. WEINREICH
Technical Regulatory Office
Globalstar, Inc.
20146 Beach Cliff Blvd.
ROCKY RIVER, OH 44116
United States of America
Tél: +1 301 6514552
eMail:david.weinreich@globalstar.com
Chairman Working Party 4A
Mr. Jack WENGRYNIUK
The DIRECTV Group, Inc.
6050 Elmer Derr Rd.
FREDERICK, MD 21703
United States of America
Tél: +1 301 6630053
Fax: +1 240 3580569
eMail:jwengryniuk@directv.com
Chairman Study Group 3
Mrs. Carol WILSON
ICT Centre
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organization (CSIRO)
P.O. Box 76
EPPING, NSW 1710
Australia
Tél: +61 2 9372 4264
Fax: +61 409 126020
eMail:carol.wilson@csiro.au
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Cun XIE
Deputy Director-General
Bureau of Radio Regulation
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
No. 13 West Chang'An Ave.
CN-100804 BEIJING
China (People's Republic of)
eMail:xiecun@miit.gov.cn
Vice-Chairman Working Party 3K
Dr Wataru YAMADA
NTT Corporation
1-1 Hikarinooka
Yokosuka-shi
JP-239-0847 Kanagawa
Japan
Tél: +81 46 8593321
Fax: +81 46 8551752
eMail:yamada.wataru@lab.ntt.co.jp
Vice-Chairman Coordination Committee for Vocabulary
Mr. Georges YAYI
Directeur des Radiocommunications
Autorité de Régulation des Communications Electroniques et de la Poste (ARCEP-BENIN)
01 BP 2034
Immeuble Suzanne Loko Avenue Steinmetz
COTONOU 2034
Benin (Republic of)
Tél: 00 229 95 95 69 47
eMail:ygeorges@arcep.bj
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Dr. Paolo ZACCARIAN
Rai Way S.p.A.
Via Mecenate, 79
IT-00184 ROMA
Italy
Tél: +39 06 4872559
eMail:zacpao@gmail.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 6
Mr. Qingjun ZENG
State of Administration on Radio Film and Television
No.2 Fu Xing Men Wai Street
CN-100866 BEIJING, Xicheng District
China (People's Republic of)
Tél: +86 10 86092504
Fax: +86 10 86091819
eMail:zengqingjun@chinasarft.gov.cn
Vice-Chairman Study Group 3
Mr. Zhenwei ZHAO
Professor and Chief Engineer
China Research Institute of Radio Wave Propagation
No. 138 Box
CN-453003 XINJIANG CITY, HENAN
China (People's Republic of)
eMail:zhaozw22s@163.com
Vice-Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. Igor V. ZHELTONOGOV
Deputy Director General
Geyser-Telecom
13, Volnaya ul.
RU-105118 MOSCOW
Russian Federation
Tél: +7 495 784-63-30 ext. 209
Fax: +7 495 784-63-29
eMail:zheltonogov@g-tl.ru
Chairman Study Group 7
Mr. John ZUZEK
NASA
21000 Brookpark Road
Glenn Research Center
Mail Stop 54-2
CLEVELAND, OH 44135
United States of America
Tél: +1 216 4333469
Fax: +1 216 9777444
eMail:john.e.zuzek@nasa.gov

 

Top - Feedback - Contact Us -  Copyright © ITU 2010 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page : BR Editor
Updated : 2016-09-13