• World Conference on International Telecommunications (WCIT-12)

    Conference and Plenary Meeting

    Chairman: Mr. Mohamed Nasser AL-GHANIM (United Arab Emirates)

    Vice-chairmen

    Dr Amr BADAWI (Egypt)

    Mr Edgardo CABARIOS (Philippines)

    Mr Manuel COSTA CABRAL (Portugal)

    H.E. Mr Terry KRAMER (United States of America)

    H.E. Mr Nikolay A. NIKIFOROV (Russian Federation)

    Secretariat

    Secretary of the Conference: Dr. Hamadoun I. Touré, Secretary-General

    Executive Secretary: Ms. D. Bogdan

    Administrative Secretary: Mr. I. Samake

    Legal Affairs: Mr. A. Guillot

  • Committee 1

    (Steering)

    Chairperson: (Composed of the Chairperson and Vice-Chairpersons of the Assembly and of the Chairpersons and Vice-Chairpersons of the other Committees)

    Secretariat

    Ms. D. Bogdan

  • Committee 2

    (Credentials)

    Chairman: Mr Rabindra N. JHA (India)

    Vice-chairmen

    Vice-Chairmen: Ms Sameera MOHAMMAD (Kuwait)

    Mr Bruno RAMOS (Brazil)

    Secretariat

    Ms. B. Pluchon

  • Committee 3

    (Budget)

    Chairman: Mr Bruce A. GRACIE (Canada)

    Vice-chairmen

    Mr Mohamed BEN AMOR (Tunisia)

    Ms Nurzat BOLJOBEKOVA (Kyrgyzstan)

    Secretariat

    Mr. Alassane Ba

  • Committee 4

    (Editorial)

    Chairman: Ms Marie-Thérèse ALAJOUANINE (France)

    Vice-chairmen

    Ms Blanca GONZALEZ (Spain)

    Prof. Vladimir M. MINKIN (Russian Federation)

    Prof. Vladimir M. MINKIN (Russian Federation)

    Mr Xuefei WANG (China)

    Mr Chris WOOLFORD (United Kingdom)

    Secretariat

    Mr. Eric Dalhen

  • Committee 5

    (Review)

    Chairman: Mr Joshua K. PEPRAH (Ghana)

    Vice-chairmen

    Mr Al-Mashakbeh ALANSARI (Jordan)

    Mr Al-Mashakbeh ALANSARI (Jordan)

    Mr Luis F. LUCATERO (Mexico)

    Mr Albert B. NALBANDIAN (Armenia)

    Mr Frédéric RIEHL (Switzerland)

    Secretariat

    Mr. Richard Hill

    Mr. Alexander Ntoko

    • Working Group COM5-1

      (Articles 2, 6 and 9 and related matters)

      Chairman: Ms Bernadette LEWIS (Trinidad and Tobago)

      Vice-chairmen

      Mr Fahed AL-FALLAJ (Saudi Arabia)

      Mr Seiichi TSUGAWA (Japan)

      Secretariat

      Mr R. Hill

      Mr M. Maniewicz

    • Working Group COM5-2

      (Articles 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10 and related matters)

      Chairman: Mr Fabio BIGI (Italy)

      Vice-chairmen

      Ms Gertrude AKA (Côte d’Ivoire)

      Secretariat

      Mr P. Maloor

      Ms X. Yang