2018 Forum programme

List of Speakers

☑ Name ☐ Organisation ☐ Country Session Title
Anamol Mittal GP Advanced Projects Italy
Ananias Cyrus Zulu Light Technologies Malawi
Angelo Charmant Igitego Karisimbi Technology Solutions Rwanda
Ashiraf Nsibambi Kyabainze At Hause Uganda
Betty Bonnardel-Azzarelli AB5 Consulting United Kingdom
Bich Nguyen BusMap Viet Nam
Brian Asingia DreamGalaxy United States
Cathy Sall International Trade Centre Switzerland
Chris Odu Ecweb Technology Nigeria
Claudia Marcusson SC Ventures Singapore
Dariusz Wierzba BD Polska Poland
Dayn Amade KAMALEON Mozambique
Eduard du Plessis Fixed Mobile Telecoms South Africa
Elora Gupta Drug and Device Advisory Group United States
Emmanuelle Ganne World Trade Organization Switzerland
Gehad Ahmed Wiqayaa Egypt
Gerassimos Spyridakis Bank Julius Baer Switzerland
Gunajit Brahma Farmeasy Technology India
Hazimah Sabri Nuara Group Brunei Darussalam
Hiroshi Tominaga Japan Battery Regeneration,Inc. Japan
Horore Bell Bebga LIKALO Education Cameroon
Houlin Zhao International Telecommunication Union Switzerland
Ildephonse Musafiri Higaneza Ltd Rwanda
Iwan Kurniawan Modalku Indonesia
James Gabriel Claude, Mr. Global Voice Group Ghana
Jayantha De Silva International Labour Organization Switzerland
Jean Stephane Davy Yoro Wirco Technologies Côte d'Ivoire
Jeremy Wilks Euronews France
Karunya Samuel World In Sign LLC United States
Kelly Odhiambo Upeo Kenya Kenya
Kô Goma International Trade Centre Switzerland
Lambert Sonna, Prof. Global ID SA Switzerland
Lessie Longstreet Cyber Readiness Institute United States
Linh Tran AirWatt Viet Nam
Marcell Kovacs Maxellco Ltd. Hungary
Marta Arsovska Tomovska Ministry of Trade, Tourism and Telecommunications Serbia
Mary Mwangi Data Integrated Ltd Kenya
Maxim Interbrick Zennous SA Switzerland
Melinda Havas ff.next Hungary
Michael Elkin International Labour Organization Switzerland
Neha Satak Astrome Technologies Private Limited India
Neil Sahota, Mr. United Nations
Olga Kuznietsova The Startup Club Italy
Paul Conneally Live Tiles United States
Pedro Beirao Appy Saude Angola
Phan Tam, His Excellency Ministry of Information and Communications (MIC) Viet Nam
Pontsho Moletsane Yellow Beast South Africa
Raymond Gbegbe L’Institut National Polytechnique Côte d'Ivoire
Serge Conesa Immersion4 Switzerland
Shayan Gupta Audition Technology United States
Shehzad Mirza Global Cyber Alliance United Kingdom
Simon Schwall OKO Finance Israel
Sola Mugwanga Ennovent Uganda
Stefan Kostic IPification China
Stéphane Coillet-Matillon Kiwix Switzerland
Stephen Muraga Nyamukabooks Zambia
Stratis Kamatsos Ethically Sourced Network Ltd. United Kingdom
Tony Azzarelli Azzurra-Telecom Ltd United Kingdom
Veronica Motloutsi SmartDigital Solutions South Africa
Victor Nkindi Hooza Rwanda
Victor Shabani Duella Technology Group Botswana
Victoria Munguti Hepta Analytics Rwanda
Yves Zieba Yves Zieba Switzerland