1. Túnez Su Excelencia Sr. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali President
2. United Nations Su Excelencia Sr. K. Annan Secretary General
3. Suiza Su Excelencia Sr. Samuel Schmid President
4. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones Su Excelencia Sr. Yoshio Utsumi Secretary General
5. International Federation for Human Rights Sra. Shirin EBADI President of the Defenders of Human Rights Center En nombre de the Civil Society
6. Intel Corporation Sr. Craig Barrett Chairman of the Board En nombre de the Business Community
7. Preparatory Committee of the Tunis Phase of WSIS Su Excelencia Sr. Janis Karklins President
, 11:00h-13:00h GMT+1
1. Croacia Su Excelencia Sr. Stjepan Mesic President
2. Angola Su Excelencia Sr. Fernando Dias Dos Santos Prime Minister
3. Guinea Ecuatorial Su Excelencia Sr. Obiang Nguema Mbasogo President
4. Mozambique Su Excelencia Sra. Luisa Dias Diogo Prime Minister
5. Sudafricana (Rep.) Su Excelencia Sr. Thabo Mbeki President
6. Comoras Su Excelencia Sr. Assoumani Azali President
7. Zimbabwe Su Excelencia Sr. Robert Mugabe President
8. Mauritania Su Excelencia Coronel Ely Ould Mohamed Vall President of Military Council for Justice and Democracy
9. Argelia Su Excelencia Sr. Abdelaziz Bouteflika President
10. Qatar His Honour Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al-Thani Prime Minister
11. Sudán Su Excelencia Sr. Omer Hassan Ahmed Elbashir President
12. Tayikistán Su Excelencia Sr. Emomali Rahmonov President
13. Ghana Su Excelencia Sr. Alhaji Aliu Mahama Vice-President
14. Namibia The Right Honourable Libertina Amathila Deputy Prime Minister
15. Cuba Su Excelencia Sr. Roberto Ignacio Gonzales Planas Minister of Computer Science and Communications
16. Alcatel Sr. Serge Tchuruk Chairman and CEO
17. Corporation for National Research Initiatives Dra. Robert Kahn President and CEO
18. United Nations University (UNU) Profesor Hans van Ginkel Rector
19. Conference of NGOs in Consultative Relationship with the United Nations (CONGO) Sra. Renate Bloem President
20. KDDI Corporation Sr. Tadashi Onodera President and Chairman
, 15:00h-18:00h GMT+1
1. Nepal Su Majestad Bir Bikram Shah Gyanendra King
2. Malí Su Excelencia Sr. Ousmane Issoufi Mauga Prime Minister and Head of Government
3. Bosnia y Herzegovina Sr. Ivo Miro Jovic Chairperson of the Presidency
4. Lesotho The Right Honourable Pakalitha Bethuel Mosisili Prime Minister
5. Nigeria Su Excelencia Jefe Olusegun Obasanjo President
6. Congo Su Excelencia Sr. Denis Sassou-Nguesso President
7. Gabón Su Excelencia Sr. Jean Francois Ntoutoume Emane Prmie Minister
8. Centroafricana (Rep.) Su Excelencia Sr. Francois Bozize Yangouvonda President
9. Letonia Su Excelencia Sra. Vaira Vike-Freiberga President
10. Líbano His Excellecy General Emile Lahoud Presidnet
11. Senegal Su Excelencia Sr. Abdoulaye Wade President
12. Tonga Su Alteza Real Lavaka ata Ulukalala Prime Minister
13. Zambia His Honour Lupando Mwape Vice President
14. Botswana His Honour Seretse Khama Ian Khama Vice President Lt. Gen.
15. Serbia Su Excelencia Sr. Zoran Sami President of the Assembly
16. Palestina Su Excelencia Sr. Mahmoud Abbas President
17. Israel Su Excelencia Sr. Silvan Shalom Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Foreign Affairs
18. Reino Unido The Right Honourable Alun Michael Minister of State for Industry and Regions
19. India Su Excelencia Dayanidhi Maran Minister for Communications and Information Technology
20. International Association for Media and Communication Research (IAMCR) Profesor Divina Frau-Meigs Vice-president En nombre de Civil Society Education, Academia and Research Taskforce
21. World Meteorological Organization (WMO) Sr. Michel Jaraud Secretary-General
22. Vivendi Universal Sr. Jean-Bernard Levy Chairman of the Management Board and CEO
23. ECPAT International Sr. Mark Capaldi Deputy Director En nombre de Civil Society Children's Rights Caucus
, 18:00h-20:00h GMT+1
1. España Su Excelencia Sr. José Montilla Aguilera Minister of Indurstry, Trade and Tourism
2. Ucrania Su Excelencia Sr. Viktor Bondar Minister of Transport and Communications
3. Hungría Su Excelencia Sr. Kálmán Kovács Minister Informatics and Communications
4. Brasil Su Excelencia Sr. Gilberto Gil Minister of Culture
5. Finlandia Su Excelencia Sra. Mari Kiviniemi Minister for Foreign Trade and Development
6. Italia Su Excelencia Sr. Lucio Stanca Minister of Innovation and Technologies
7. Grecia Su Excelencia Sr. Michael Liapis Minister of Transport and Communications
8. México Su Excelencia Sr. Jorge Alvarez Hoth Under Minister
9. Alemania Dra. Bernd Pfaffenbach State Secretary of Economy
10. Irlanda Sr. Brendan Tuohy Secretary General
11. Mónaco Su Excelencia Sr. Philippe Blanchi Ambassador and Permanent representative
12. European Community Sra. Viviane Reding Commissioner
13. Andorra Embajador Francesc Bonet Casas Ambassador and Pemanent Representative
14. Huawei Sr. Tao Deng Vice President
15. International Development Research Centre (IDRC) Dra. Florence E. Etta-Akinaina Co-ordinator ICT Policy Project Kenya En nombre de The Telecentre Caucus
16. The World Bank Sra. Katherine Sierra Vice President
17. Microsoft International Sr. Jean-Philippe Courtois President
18. University of Toronto Sr. Derrick De Kerckhove Director, McLuhan Program, Faculty of Information Studies
19. ZTE Corporation Sr. Lirong Shi Senior Vice President
20. AHCIET Sr. Luis Di Benedetto President
jueves, 17 noviembre 2005
, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1
1. Marruecos Su Excelencia Sr. Driss Jettou Prime Minister
2. China Su Excelencia Sr. Ju Huang Deputy Prime Minister
3. Kuwait Su Excelencia Sr. Ahmad Al-Abdullah Al-Ahmad Al-Ssabah Minister of Communications
4. Bulgaria Sr. Plamen Vatchkov Chairman of the State agency for Information Technology and Communications
5. Lituania Su Excelencia Sr. Antanas Zenonas Kaminskas Chancellor of the Government
6. Mauricio Su Excelencia Etienne Sinatambou Minister of Information Technology and Telecommunications
7. Filipinas Su Excelencia Sr. Virgilion L. Perna Chairman of the Philippine Commission on Information and Communication Technology
8. Singapur Su Excelencia Dr. Boon Yang Lee Minister for Information, Communication and the Arts
Information, Communications and the Arts
9. Emiratos Arabes Unidos Su Excelencia Sr. Sultan Al Mmansouri Minister of Communications
10. Estonia Su Excelencia Sr. Edgar Savisaar Minister of Economic Affairs and Communications
11. Jordan Su Excelencia Sra. Nadia Al-Saeed Minister of Information and Communication Technology
12. Rusia Su Excelencia Sr. Leonid D. Reiman Minister for Information Technologies and Communications
13. Siria Su Excelencia Dr. Mohamed Bashir Al Mounajed Minister of Telecommunications and Technology
14. Tailandia Su Excelencia Sr. Sora-at Klinpratoom Minister of Information and Communication
15. Corea (Rep. de) Su Excelencia Sr. Jun-Hyong Roh Vice Minister of Information and Communication
16. Myanmar Sr. Nyunt Swe Deputy Permanent Representative
17. Sri Lanka Su Excelencia Sarala Fernando Ambassador
18. Tanzanía Profesor Mark J Mwandosya Minister of Communications and Transport
19. Dinamarca Sr. Uffe Toudal Pedersen Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Science, technology and Innovation
21. Omán Su Excelencia Sheikh Al Fadel bin Mohamed Bin Ahmed Al-Harthy Undersecretary for Development Affairs
22. Eslovenia Dra. Janez Mozina State Secretary
23. Trinidad y Tabago Sra. Gillian MacIntyre Acting Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration and Information
24. Pakistán Su Excelencia Masood Khan Ambassador
25. Bélgica Su Excelencia Francois Roux Ambassador
26. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) Sr. Koïchiro Matsuura Director General
27. France Telecom Sr. Didier Lombard CEO
28. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones Sr. Yoshio Utsumi Secretary-General
29. Centre Feminin pour la Promotion du Developpement (CEFEPROD) Sra. Delphine Nana Mekounter General Coordinator En nombre de Civil Society African Family
30. NTT DoCoMo Inc. Sr. Masao Nakamura President and CEO
31. International Federation of Journalists Sr. Aidan White Secretary General
32. United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Sr. Abdoulie Janneh Executive Secretary
33. Access2Democracy Profesor Nicholas Negroponte Chairman of the MIT MIT Media Lab and Founder of One Laptop per Child En nombre de a $100 Laptop Initiative
, 14:00h-16:45h GMT+1
1. Armenia Su Excelencia Sr. Andranik Margaryan Prime Minister
2. Países Bajos Su Excelencia Sr. Laurens-Jan Brinkhorst Vice Prime Minister
3. Liechtenstein Dra. Martin Meyer Minister of Transport and Telecommunications
4. Indonesia Su Excelencia Dr. Sofyan A. Djalil Minister for Communication and Information Technology
5. Chile Su Excelencia Sr. Carlos Alvarez Minister of Economy
6. Etiopía Su Excelencia Sr. Tefera Waluwa Minister of Capacity Building
7. Moldova Su Excelencia Sr. Vladimir Molojen Minister of Information Development
8. Rep. Checa Su Excelencia Sra. Dana Berova Minister of Informatics
9. Viet Nam Su Excelencia Sr. Do Trung Ta Minister
10. Japón Su Excelencia Sr. Heizo Takenaka Minister of Internal Affairs and Communicaions
11. Portugal Su Excelencia Profesor José Mariano Gago Minister of Sciences, Technologies, and Higher Education
12. Eslovaquia Su Excelencia Sr. Pavol Prokopovic Minister of Transport, Posts and Telecommunications
13. Rep. Dem. del Congo Su Excelencia Gertrude Kitembo Minitster of Posts, Telephones and Telecommunications
14. Turquía Su Excelencia Sr. Binali Yildirim Minister of Transport
15. Noruega Sr. Raymond Johansen State Secretary for Foreign Affairs
16. Polonia Su Excelencia Janusz Stanczyk Undersecretary of State Ministry of Foreign Affairs
19. Suecia Su Excelencia Astrid Dufborg Ambassador
20. Digital Solidarity Fund Sr. Guy-Olivier Segond President
21. SK Telecom Sr. Jung Nam Cho Vice Chairman and CEO
22. World Federation of United Nations Association (WFUNA) Sra. Bruna Molina Faidutti Deputy Secretary General En nombre de Civil Society Human Rights Caucus
23. OneWorld International Sra. Latha Gauri Community Reporter, Member of Self Help Group, Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty En nombre de Civil Society Grassroots Caucus
, 16:45h-17:00h GMT+1
1. World Electronic Media forum II Sr. Jean Reveillon President of the WEMF Association
2. Measuring the Information Society Sr. José Luis Machinea Executive Secretary of UNECLAC
, 17:00h-20:00h GMT+1
1. Suiza Su Excelencia Sr. Moritz Leuenberger Vice President
2. Jamaica Su Excelencia El Honorable Burchell Whiteman Minister of Information
3. Colombia Su Excelencia Dra. Martha Pinto De Hart Minister of Communications
4. Egipto Su Excelencia Dr. Tarek Kamel Minister of Communication and Information Technology
5. Francia Su Excelencia Sr. Thierry Breton Minister of economy, finances and industry
6. Guatemala Engineer Oscar Chinchilla Guzman Superintendente de Telecommunicationes
7. Austria Su Excelencia Sr. Franz Morak State Secretary at the Federal Chancellery
8. Rumania Su Excelencia Sr. Zsolt Nagy Minister of Communications and Information Technology
9. Bhután Su Excelencia Lyonpo Leki Dorji Minister for Information and Communication
10. La ex Rep. Yugoslava de Macedonia Su Excelencia Sr. Dzemali Mehazi Minister of Transport
11. Dominicana (Rep.) Su Excelencia Dra. Margarita Cedeno De Fernandez First Lady and Minister
12. Georgia Su Excelencia Sr. Alexander Lomaia Minister of Education and Science
13. Honduras Sr. Jesus A. Meja Comissionor of National Commission of Telecommunications
14. El Salvador Sr. Eduardo Calix Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Presidential Commissioner for Puebla Panama
15. Argentina Sr. Tulio Del Bono Secretary of Science and Technology
16. Australia Sra. Fay Holthuyzen Deputy Secretary of Communications, Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts
17. Nicaragua Su Excelencia Sr. William Jacoby Salazar Executive Secretary of the Council of Science and Technolgy
18. Nueva Zelandia Sr. Winston Roberts Information Strategist, National Library
19. Canadá Honourable Mac Harb Member of the Senate
20. Marshall (Islas) Sr. Jorelik Tibnon Secretary of the Ministry of Transportation
21. Malta Su Excelencia Tanya Vella Ambassador
22. Development Alternatives with Women for a New Era (DAWN) Sra. Magaly Pazello Focal Point for WSIS En nombre de Civil Society Gender Caucus
23. International Chamber of Commerce (ICC) Sr. Guy Sebban Secretary General
24. United Nations Fund for International Partnership (UNFIP) Sr. Amir Dossal Executive Director
25. Iranian Civil Society Organizations Training and Research Center Sra. Sussan Tahmasebi Founding Member En nombre de Civil Society Middle East and West Asia Family
26. World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Sr. Philippe Petit Deputy Director General
viernes, 18 noviembre 2005
, 09:00h-13:00h GMT+1
1. Swazilandia Su Excelencia Sr. Absalom Themba Dlamini Prime Minister
2. Vatican Su Excelencia Arzobispo John Patrick Foley Archbishop
3. Barbados Su Excelencia Sra. Lynette Eastmond Minister of Commerce, Consumer Affairs and Business Development
4. Bangladesh The Right Honourable Abdul Moyeen Khan Minister of Science and Information Communication Technology
5. Malasia Su Excelencia Lim Keng Yauk Minister of Energy Water and Communications
6. Yemen Su Excelencia Sr. Abdulamlik Al-Moalemi Minister of Communication
7. Maldivas Su Excelencia Sr. Mohamed Saeed Minister of Transport and Communication
8. Samoa His Honour Palusalue Faapo II Minister of Communications and Information Technology
9. Azerbaiyán Su Excelencia Sr. Ali Abbasov Minister for Communications and Information Technologies
10. Brunei Darussalam His Honour Pehin Dato Abu Bakar Apong Minister of Communication
11. Estados Unidos Su Excelencia Dr. John Marburger Special Representative of President and President's Science and Technology Adviser
12. Timor Leste Su Excelencia Dr. Ovidio De Jesus Amaraé Minister of Transport and Communications
13. Malawi Su Excelencia Sra. Patricia Kaliati Minister of Information and Tourism
14. Afganistán Su Excelencia Amirzai Sangin Minister of Communication
15. Irán (Rep. Islámica del) Su Excelencia Profesor Mohammad Soleymani Minister of Communication and Technology
16. Guinea Su Excelencia Hadja Aissatou Bela Diallo Minister of Information
17. Benin Su Excelencia Sr. Frederic Dohou Minister of Communication and Promotion of New Technology
18. Kenya Sr. James Rege Permanent Secretary
19. Ecuador Dra. Juan Carlos Solines Moreno President of the National Council of Telecommunications-CONATEL
20. Chipre Sr. Chalalambos Soteriou Planning Officer for ICT Strategy
21. Uzbekistán Sr. Asadjon Khodjaev Deputy Director-General of Communications and Information Agency
22. Belarús Su Excelencia Sergei Aleinik Ambassador
23. Uganda Su Excelencia Kweronda Ruhemba Ambassador
24. Albania Sr. Armand Teliti Deputy Minister of Public Works, Transport and Telecommunication
25. Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) Sr. Pier Ferdinando Casini President
26. IP Justice Sra. Robin D. Gross Executive Director
27. Universal Postal Union (UPU) Sr. Edouard Dayan Director-General
28. African Development Bank (AfDB) Sr. Donald Kaberuka President
29. World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO) Sr. Mohamed Tijani Bem Jemaa Vice Chairman of The Committee on Information and Communication En nombre de Civil Society Science and Technology Community
30. United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR) Sr. Marcel A. Boisard Executive Director
31. Council of Europe Sra. Maud de Boer Buquicchio Deputy Secretary General
32. Internet Society (ISOC) Sra. Lynn St Amour President
33. United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Sr. Shoji Nishimoto Assistant Administrator
, 14:00h-16:00h GMT+1
1. Micronesia Honourable Andrew Robert Yatilman Secretary of the Department of Transportation, Communications and Infrastructure
2. Arabia Saudita Su Excelencia Sr. Mohamed Jamil Mulla Minister of Communication and IT
3. Burkina Faso Su Excelencia Sr. Adama Fofana Minister for Relations with Parliament and Spokesman of Government
4. Libia Su Excelencia Abdul Rahmane Mohamed Chalghom Minister of Foreign Affair
5. Níger Su Excelencia Sr. Oumarou Hadary Minister of ICT
6. Lao (R.D.P.) Su Excelencia Profesor Bountiem Phissamay Minister to the Prime Minister's Office
7. Gambia Honourable Nenneh MacDoual-Gaye Secretary of State for Communication, Information & Technology
8. Kirguistán Su Excelencia Sr. Muktar Djumaliev Ambassador and Permanent Representative
9. Venezuela Su Excelencia Raquel Alexandra Poitevien Cabral Ambassador
10. Bolivia Engineer Sergio Antonio Toro Executive Director
11. Perú Sr. Rafael Muente Chief of the Bureau of E-government and Information Technologies
13. Souvereign Military Order of Malta Su Excelencia Dr. Franz Graf von Harnoncourt-Unverzagt President, Council for Communications
14. PrepCom of the Geneva Phase Su Excelencia Sr. Adama Samassekou President
, 16:00h-17:30h GMT+1
1. National Youth Campaigns and Beyond Tunis as youth Sra. Titi Akinsanmi Global Facilitator of WSIS Youth Caucus of SchoolNet Africa
2. The Business View on Critical Issues for the Information Society Sr. Richard McCormick Honorary Chairman of the International Chamber of Commerce
3. Information Commons for Science Initiative Profesor Shuichi Iwata President of CODATA of the International Council for Science
4. African Research and Education Networking Sr. Robert Aymar Director General of CERN
5. UNESCO's Parallel Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS Sra. Elizabeth Longworth Director of Information Society Division of UNESCO
6. Message of Youth to Heads of State and Government and to International Organizations Srta. Inès Chermiti Association Jeunes-Sciences de Tunisie En nombre de Congres Mondial des Jeunes
7. Indigenous Peoples and the Information Society Sr. Joe Shirley, Jr President of Navajo Nation / OCCAM
8. UN ICT Tast Force and its contribution to the WSIS process Sr. José Antonio Ocampo Under-Secretary-General of UN
9. UTICA's events during the Tunis Phase of WSIS Sr. Mondher Ben Ayed Union Tunisienne pour l'Industrie, le Commerce et l'Artisanat (UTICA)
10. Second World Summit of Cities and Local Authorities on the Information Society Sr. Karmelo Saenz de la Maza / Mr. Abbes Moshen President of the Basque Association of Municipalities / Mayor of Tunis and President of the Tunisian Association of municipalities//AMRSI
11. Libraries - the Information Society in Action Dra. Alex Byrne President of the International Federation of Library Associations and Institutions
12. Conferences and Campaign on Volunteering and ICTs Sra. Viola Krebs Secretary-General of IC Volunteers
13. Global Forum on Disability in the Information Society Sr. Hiroshi Kawamura Representative for WSIS of the DAISY Consortium
14. WSIS Implementation: Gender Caucus past, present and post Tunis Sra. Lettie Tembo-Longwe WSIS Gender Caucus Interim Chairperson/World Association of Community Radio Broadcasters
15. Report on Roundtable for a Multilingual Cyberspace with the Participation of All in the Information and Shared Knowledge Society Su Excelencia Prof. Essayed Nagia Commissioner of the African Union
16. Open Access to Scientific Information Dra. Francis Muguet Director of the Scientific Information Development Laboratory of ENSTA
17. Global Knowledge Partnership Forum Srta. Rinalia Abdul Rahim Executive Director of the Global Knowledge Partnership (GKP)
18. ITU's Events during the Tunis phase of WSIS Sr. Roberto Blois Deputy Secretary General of ITU
, 17:30h-18:00h GMT+1
1. Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones Su Excelencia Sr. Yoshio Utsumi Secretary-General
1. Suiza Su Excelencia Sr. Moritz Leuenberger Vice President
1. Túnez Su Excelencia Sr. Zine El Abidine Ben Ali President