International Telecommunication Union   ITU
عربي  |  中文  |  Español  |  Français  |  Русский
Site map Contact us Print version
 
 
 
Home : ITU-T Home : Study Groups : SG 13
   
ITU-T Study Group 13 - Future networks including mobile and NGN
List of Rapporteurs (Study Period 2009-2012)
QUESTION CONTACT
Q3/13 (WP 2/13)

Requirements and implementation scenarios for emerging services and capabilities in an evolving NGN
Marco Carugi
Rapporteur

China Unicom
France
Tel: +33 6 64047454
Email: marco.carugi[at]gmail.com
Tong Wu
Associate rapporteur

China Telecom
China
Tel: +861058501426
Fax: +861058501434
Email: wutong[at]chinatelecom.com.cn
Q4/13 (WP 4/13)

Requirements and frameworks for QoS enablement in the NGN
Taesang Choi
Rapporteur

ETRI
Tel: +82-42-860-5628
Fax: +82-42-860-6858
Email: choits[at]etri.re.kr
Dong Sun
Associate rapporteur

Alcatel-Lucent
600 Mountain Avenue
Murry Hill, NJ 07974

United States
Tel: +1 908 582 2617
Email: dongsun[at]alcatel-lucent.com
Daoyan Yang
Associate rapporteur


Email: yangdaoyan[at]huawei.com
Q5/13 (WP 3/13)

Principles and functional architecture for NGN (including ubiquitous networking)
Yoshinori Goto
Rapporteur

NTT
3-9-11 Midoricho Musashino-shi,
Tokyo 180-8585
Japan
Tel: +81 422 59 6489
Fax: +81 422 59 6364
Email: goto.yoshinori[at]lab.ntt.co.jp
Yuan Zhang
Associate rapporteur

China Telecom
No.118,Xizhimenneidajie,
Xicheng District,
Beijing

China
Tel: +86 10 58552105
Email: zhangyuan[at]ctbri.com.cn
Q7/13 (WP 5/13)

Impact of IPv6 to an NGN
Kim Hyoung Jun
Rapporteur

ETRI/PEC
138 Gajeongno, Yuseong-gu
Daejeon 305-700
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82428606576
Fax: +82428015404
Email: khj[at]etri.re.kr
Sheng Jiang
Associate rapporteur

Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Kuike Building
Di Information Industry Base, Hai-Dian District
Beijing 100085
China
Tel: +86 10 82836774
Fax: +86 10 82836284
Email: shengjiang[at]huawei.com
Q9/13 (WP 3/13)

MM mechanisms supporting multi-connections for multiple access technologies
YaChen Wang
Rapporteur

China Mobile
China
Tel: +8613910082125
Fax: +861063601087
Email: wangyachen[at]chinamobile.com
Oscar Lopez-Torres
Associate rapporteur

China Mobile
Germany
Tel: +49 157 887 58617
Email: oscar.lopez-torres[at]web.de
Q10/13 (WP 1/13)

Identification of evolving IMT-2000 systems and beyond
Nebojsa Dikic
Rapporteur

L M Ericsson
Sweden
Tel: +61 2 9111 4326
Email: nebojsa.dikic[at]ericsson.com
Q12/13 (WP 2/13)

Evolution towards integrated multi-service networks and interworking
Gyu Myoung Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI and Institut Telecom, Paris, France
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-866-6828
Fax: +82-42-866-6226
Email: gmlee[at]kaist.ac.kr
Q15/13 (WP 1/13)

Applying IMS and IMT in developing country mobile telecom networks
Simon Bugaba
Rapporteur

Uganda Communications Commission
12th Floor Communications House
Plot 1 Colville Street
P.O. Box 7376
Kampala
Uganda
Tel: +256 41 4339000
Fax: +256 41 4348832
Email: stripleb[at]ucc.co.ug
Q16/13 (WP 4/13)

Security and identity management
Igor Faynberg
Rapporteur

Alcatel-Lucent
101 Crawfords Corner Road,
Room 4D-601A,
Holmdel, New Jersey 07733-3030
United States
Tel: +1 908 582 2626
Fax: + 1 908 582 2220
Email: igor.faynberg[at]alcatel-lucent.com
Igor Milashevskiy
Associate rapporteur

Intervale
10, 8th Marta str.,
Moscow
127083
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 495 789 8202
Email: igor.milashevski[at]intervale.ru
Q17/13 (WP 4/13)

Packet forwarding and deep packet inspection for multiple services in packet-based networks and NGN environment
Meng Ji
Rapporteur


Wuhan Fiberhome Networks Co.
88, Youkeyuan Lu, Hongshan District
Wuhan, 430074
China
Tel: +86 136 0717 3465
Fax: +86 278 7693784
Email: jupiter[at]fhn.com.cn
Q19/13 (WP 5/13)

Distributed services networking (DSN)
Jin Peng
Rapporteur

China Mobile
China
Tel: +86 10 6600 6688 ext. 3252
Email: pengjin[at]chinamobile.com
Shin-Gak Kang
Associate rapporteur

ETRI
161 Kajung-Dong
Yusong-Gu, Taejon, 305-350
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 42 860 6117
Fax: +82 42 861 5404
Email: sgkang[at]etri.re.kr
Q20/13 (WP 5/13)

Public data networks
Lintao Jiang
Rapporteur

CATR
No.52, Huayuan Beilu,
Academy of Telecommunication Research,
Beijing, 100083
China
Tel: +86 10 62302583
Fax: + 86 10 68034801
Email: jianglt[at]public.bta.net.cn
Kentaro Ogawa
Associate rapporteur

NTT
9-11, Midori-cho 3-Chome Musashino-Shi
Tokyo 180-8585
Japan
Tel: +81-422-59-3886
Fax: +81-422-59-4549
Email: ogawa.kenatro[at]lab.ntt.co.jp
Jiguang Cao
Associate rapporteur

MII
Institute of Communication Standards Rsearch
China Academy of Telecom. Research
11 Yue Tan Nan Jie
Beijing 100045
China
Tel: +86-10-68094121
Fax: +86-10-68034801
Email: caojiguang[at]catr.cn
Q21/13 (WP 5/13)

Future networks
Takashi Egawa
Rapporteur

NEC
Shimonumabe 1753, Nakahara-ku,
Kawasaki, 211-8666

Japan
Tel: +81 44 431 7770
Fax: +81 44 431 7771
Email: t-egawa[at]ct.jp.nec.com
Myung-Ki Shin
Rapporteur

ETRI
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-860-4847
Fax: +82-42-861-5404
Email: mkshin[at]etri.re.kr
Alojz Hudobivnik
Associate rapporteur

Iskratel
Ljubljanska c.24A
SI-4000 Kranj
Slovenia
Tel: +386 4 207 2446
Fax: +386 4 207 39 446
Email: hudobivnik[at]iskratel.si
Q22/13 (WP 3/13)

Mobility Management and Fixed Mobile Convergence
Ning Zong
Rapporteur

Huawei Technologies
China
Tel: +86-25-84565866
Email: zongning[at]huawei.com
Kyounghee Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI
218 Gajeong-ro
Yusong-gu
Daejeon
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82-42-860-6584
Fax: +82-42-860-6342
Email: leekhe[at]etri.re.kr
Q24/13 (WP 2/13)

Service scenarios, deployment models and migration issues
Heechang Chung
Rapporteur

NCA
77 Myukyo Dong Jung Ku
Seoul, 110-775
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82 2 2131 0220
Fax: +82 2 2131 0209
Email: heechang[at]nia.or.kr
Mingdong Li
Rapporteur

ZTE Corporation
China
Tel: +86 25 52877648
Fax: +86 25 52877001
Email: li.mingdong[at]zte.com.cn
Hideaki Yamada
Rapporteur

KDDI Corporation
Japan
Tel: +81 49 278 7356
Fax: +81 49 278 7510
Email: hd-yamada[at]kddilabs.jp
Jiashun Tu
Associate rapporteur

ZTE Corporation
No. 68 Zijinhua Rd., Yuhuatai District,
Nanjing, 210012
China
Tel: +86 25 528 71310
Fax: +86 25 528 71000
Email: tu.jiasun[at]zte.com.cn
Q25/13 (WP 1/13)

Coordination, Planning, and Terminology
Yoshinori Goto
Rapporteur

NTT
3-9-11 Midoricho Musashino-shi,
Tokyo 180-8585
Japan
Tel: +81 422 59 6489
Fax: +81 422 59 6364
Email: goto.yoshinori[at]lab.ntt.co.jp
Xin Chang
Associate rapporteur

Huawei Technologies
Huawei Longgang
BaseShenzhen 518129
China
Tel: +86 755 28788382
Fax: +86 755 28789166
Email: changxin[at]huawei.com
Q26/13 (WP 6/13)

Cloud computing ecosystem, inter-cloud and general requirements
Kangchan Lee
Rapporteur

ETRI
Korea (Rep. of)
Tel: +82428606659
Fax: +8242-8615404
Email: chan[at]etri.re.kr
Q27/13 (WP 6/13)

Cloud functional architecture, infrastructure and networking
Mingdong Li
Rapporteur

ZTE Corporation
China
Tel: +86 25 52877648
Fax: +86 25 52877001
Email: li.mingdong[at]zte.com.cn
Q28/13 (WP 6/13)

Cloud computing resource management and virtualization
Richard C. Brackney
Rapporteur

Microsoft Corporation, USA
United States
Email:
  •   Download the document.
Top -  Feedback -  Contact us -  Copyright © ITU 2014 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page : TSB EDH
Updated : 2009-05-13