International Telecommunication Union   ITU
Français  Español
 
Site map Contact Us Print version
  Home : ITU-T : SG 15 : Contributions  Recently posted -  Search Meeting Documents
   
ITU-T SG 15  C 

ITU-T SG 15

Networks, Technologies and Infrastructures for Transport, Access and Home

Study Period 2013

Results:19 total items.
Contributions  [ Source: OFS Fitel, LLC ]   Documents / Contributions
 
Number 
Received Source Title Questions
[ 1861 ]  
 
2016-02-02 OFS Fitel, LLC   L.dsa_Draft L.dsa version 1_OFS comments     Q16/15  
[ 1811 ]  
 
2016-02-02 OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal for G.654.E fibre     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1776 ]  
 
2016-02-02 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal for revising Appendix I of ITU-T Recommendation G.652 revision     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1739 ]  
 
2016-02-02 OFS Fitel, LLC   L.79_Draft revised Recommendation ITU-T L.79_2016-02_OFS comments     Q16/15  
[ 1720 ]  
 
2016-02-01 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Example of a Link Design Value (LDV) for Chromatic Dispersion     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1718 ]  
 
2016-02-01 OFS Fitel, LLC   L.59 draft (for 3rd step) rev.1.a_comments_OFS     Q16/15  
[ 1604 ]  
 
2016-02-01 China Unicom , FiberHome Technologies Group , Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT) , OFS Fitel, LLC   Field trials and proposal of G.654 for terrestrial application     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 1456 ]  
(Rev.1) 
2015-06-09 OFS Fitel, LLC   Draft G.Sup.fcr     Q5/15  
[ 1343 ]  
 
2015-06-08 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Comments and revision proposal for G.652     Q5/15  
[ 1342 ]  
 
2015-06-08 OFS Fitel, LLC   Further progress on G.657 fibre     Q5/15  
[ 1341 ]  
 
2015-06-08 OFS Fitel, LLC   Attributes for G.654 Fibre     Q5/15  
[ 1008 ]  
 
2014-11-11 China Unicom , Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal on a new G.654 category     Q5/15  
[ 965 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Next generation Outside Plant Fibre     Q5/15  
[ 964 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Example of Link Design Attenuation at 1550 nm     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 963 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Comparison of measured Chromatic dispersion for G.652.D and G.657.A Fibres     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 659 ]  
 
2014-03-10 Corning Incorporated , OFS Fitel, LLC   Proposal to incorporate link design attenuation into ITU-T G.65X Recommendations     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 114 ]  
 
2013-06-14 OFS Fitel, LLC   OFS Proposal for revisions to 657     Q5/15  
[ 113 ]  
 
2013-06-14 OFS Fitel, LLC   OFS Proposal for revisions to 652.D     Q5/15  
[ 112 ]  
(Rev.1) 
2013-06-14 OFS Fitel, LLC   OFS Proposal for a new G.654 Category     Q5/15  
Results:19 total items.
 
Multiple Document Download: Check the boxes of the selected documents, then click "Zip and download"
   
 
User preferences: 
Multiple Document Download: Formats and Languages to be included (when available):
HTML Navigation Pages  
Formats  + Other formats
Languages (maximum 2)  + Multilingual 
(E: English - F: French - S: Spanish - A: Arabic - C: Chinese - R: Russian)
Top -  Feedback -  Contact Us -  Copyright © ITU 2008 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page :  TSB EDH
Updated : 2016-5-26