International Telecommunication Union   ITU
Français  Español
 
Site map Contact Us Print version
  Home : ITU-T : SG 15 : Contributions  Recently posted -  Search Meeting Documents
   
ITU-T SG 15  C 

ITU-T SG 15

Networks, Technologies and Infrastructures for Transport, Access and Home

Study Period 2013

Results:151 total items.
Result page:  Previous -  1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7  - Next Next
Contributions  [ Questions: Q6/15 ]   Documents / Contributions
 
Number 
Received Source Title Questions
[ 978 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Alcatel-Lucent USA Inc.   Proposed update and alignment of Recommendations G.870, G.709, G.798, G.872, and G.874     Q6/15, Q3/15, Q14/15, Q12/15, Q11/15  
[ 969 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Italy   Simplified analytical approach for modelling of WDM Systems to be considered as the way forward to develop a specification method for Situation 2 in G.680 - Rev. 1     Q6/15  
[ 966 ]  
 
2014-11-10 China Unicom , Deutsche Telekom AG Standardization , EXFO Inc. , FiberHome Technologies Group , Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT) , ZTE Corporation   Proposal to specify the EVM related parameters of 100G transmitters in G.698.2     Q6/15  
[ 964 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Example of Link Design Attenuation at 1550 nm     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 963 ]  
 
2014-11-10 OFS Fitel, LLC   Comparison of measured Chromatic dispersion for G.652.D and G.657.A Fibres     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 933 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Fujitsu Limited   Considerations on a communication channel in G.metro     Q6/15  
[ 904 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Update on proposed application code for short-haul 100G IrDI in G.959.1     Q6/15, Q11/15  
[ 901 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Communication Line Products Association of Japan , Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   Our comment on the zero dispersion wavelength of G.652     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 897 ]  
 
2014-11-10 Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation (NTT)   OTU4 without FEC for short reach 100G IrDI     Q6/15, Q11/15  
[ 893 ]  
 
2014-11-10 ZTE Corporation   Considerations about APR procedure for multi lane interface systems in G.664     Q6/15  
[ 892 ]  
 
2014-11-10 ZTE Corporation , China Unicom , Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)   Further clarification on EVM calculation in G.698.2     Q6/15  
[ 866 ]  
 
2014-11-09 Corning Incorporated   G.654 revision proposal incorporating a large Aeff fibre for terrestrial networks     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 865 ]  
 
2014-11-09 Corning Incorporated   Updated revision proposal for G.652     Q6/15, Q5/15, Q2/15  
[ 850 ]  
 
2014-11-07 Keysight Technologies Deutschland GmbH   Polarization Demultiplexing of Polarization Multiplexed Optical Signals     Q6/15  
[ 845 ]  
 
2014-11-07 SOFTBANK TELECOM Corp.   An operator's view on G.metro topic     Q6/15  
[ 844 ]  
 
2014-11-07 KDDI Corporation   Consideration on an optical parameter for G.metro     Q6/15  
[ 823 ]  
 
2014-11-06 ADVA Optical Networking   Control communication channel for G.metro     Q6/15  
[ 822 ]  
 
2014-11-06 ADVA Optical Networking , Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI) , Transmode Systems AB   Ranges for link insertion loss and received power in G.metro     Q6/15  
[ 821 ]  
 
2014-11-06 ADVA Optical Networking   Impact of cross-talk interference from a tuning laser     Q6/15  
[ 815 ]  
(Rev.1) 
2014-11-05 Orange   100G WDM interface for metro/regional transport networks     Q6/15  
[ 795 ]  
 
2014-11-04 Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)   OSNR test method discussion for beyond 100G     Q6/15  
[ 794 ]  
 
2014-11-04 Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (MIIT)   Further discussion on SMSR parameter     Q6/15  
[ 758 ]  
 
2014-03-11 Prysmian SpA   Prysmian Group view on revision of Recs. G.652 and G.657     Q6/15, Q5/15  
[ 755 ]  
 
2014-03-11 Italy   Simplified analytical approach for modelling of WDM Systems to be considered as the way forward to develop a specification method for Situation 2 in G.680     Q6/15  
[ 744 ]  
 
2014-03-11 Deutsche Telekom AG , Transmode Systems AB   Proposal for seeded DWDM system with support for tunable channels     Q6/15  
Results:151 total items.
Result page:  Previous -  1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7  - Next Next
 
Multiple Document Download: Check the boxes of the selected documents, then click "Zip and download"
   
 
User preferences: 
Multiple Document Download: Formats and Languages to be included (when available):
HTML Navigation Pages  
Formats  + Other formats
Languages (maximum 2)  + Multilingual 
(E: English - F: French - S: Spanish - A: Arabic - C: Chinese - R: Russian)
Top -  Feedback -  Contact Us -  Copyright © ITU 2008 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page :  TSB EDH
Updated : 2015-8-1