Committed to connecting the world

ITU 150

Radio Regulations Board (RRB) Membership (1994-present)


1 January 1995 – 31 January 1999
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. João C.F. ALBERNAZ  (Brazil)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Mr. Thormod BØE  (Norway)
Mr. Henry KIEFFER (Switzerland)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. Ryszard G. STRUZAK  (Poland)
Mr. Valery TIMOFEEV  (Russia)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. Gerard MUTTI  (Zambia)
Mr. J-B. KOUAKOU YAO  (Côte d’Ivoire)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. Makoto MIURA  (Japan)
Mr. Sanbao Zhu  (China)​
 
1 February 1999 – 31 December 2002
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. James R. CARROLL  (U.S.A.)
Mr. Carlos Merchán ESCALANTE  (Mexico)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Mr. P. ABOUDARHAM  (France)
Mr. Gabor KOVÁCS  (Hungary)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. Valery TIMOFEEV  (Russia)
Mr. Ryszard STRUZAK  (Poland)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. J-B. KOUAKOU YAO  (Côte d’Ivoire)
Mr. John TANDOH  (Ghana)
Mr. Ahmed TOUMI  (Morocco)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. R.N. AGARWAL  (India)
Mr. Muhammad JAVED  (Pakistan)
Mr. Hugh RAILTON  (New Zealand)​
 
1 January 2003 – 31 December 2006
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. Carlos Merchán ESCALANTE  (Mexico)
Mr. James R. CARROLL  (U.S.A.)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Mr. P. ABOUDARHAM  (France)
Mr. Gabor KOVÁCS  (Hungary)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. W. MORON  (Poland)
Mr. SIMIC  (Yugoslavia)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. H. LEBBADI  (Morocco)
Mr. S. TAYLOR  (Nigeria)
Mr. A. ZOURMBA  (Cameroon)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. R.N. AGARWAL  (India)
Mr. A.A. BAJWA  (Pakistan)
Mr. K.S. Lee  (Republic of Korea)​
 
1 January 2007 – 31 December 2010
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. Robert W. JONES  (Canada)
Ms. Julie Napier ZOLLER  (U.S.A.)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Ms. Martine LIMODIN  (France)
Mr. Mindaugas ZILINSKAS  (Lithuania)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. Wladyslaw MORON  (Poland)
Mr. Baiysh NURMATOV  (Kyrgyzstan)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. Hassan LEBBADI  (Morocco)
Mr. Shola TAYLOR  (Nigeria)
Mr. Aboubakar ZOURMBA  (Cameroon)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. Ali EBADI  (Malaysia)
Mr. P.K. GARG (India)
Mr. Shahzada Alam MALIK (Pakistan)​
 
1 January 2015 - 31 December 2014
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. Ricardo Luis TERÁN (Argentine Republic)
Ms. Julie Napier ZOLLER  (U.S.A.)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Mr. Alfredo MAGENTA (Italy)
Mr. Mindaugas ZILINSKAS  (Lithuania)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. Victor STRELETS (Russian Federation)
Mr. Baiysh NURMATOV  (Kyrgyzstan)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. Stanley Kaige KIBE (Kenya)
Mr. Mustapha BESSI (Morocco)
Mr. Simon KOFFI (Côte d’Ivoire)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. Yasuhiko ITO (Japan)
Mr. Ali R. EBADI (Malaysia)
Mr. P.K. GARG (India)​
1 January 2015 -
 
Region A  (Americas)​Mr. Ricardo Luis TERÁN (Argentine Republic)
Ms. Joanne WILSON (U.S.A.)​
Region B  (Western Europe)​Mr. Alfredo MAGENTA (Italy)
Ms. Lilian JEANTY (Netherlands)​
Region C  (Eastern Europe)​Mr. Victor STRELETS (Russian Federation)
Mr. Ievgen KHAIROV (Ukraine)​
Region D  (Africa)​Mr. Stanley Kaige KIBE (Kenya)
Mr. Mustapha BESSI (Morocco)
Mr. Simon KOFFI (Côte d’Ivoire)​
Region E  (Asia and Australasia)​Mr. Yasuhiko ITO (Japan)
Mr. Nasser BIN HAMMAD (United Arab Emirates)
Mr. Doan Quang HOAN (Viet Nam)​