ITU

Committed to connecting the world

Technical Programme Committee

Building Sustainable Communities
ITU Kaleidoscope conference, Kyoto, Japan, 22-24 April 2013

Contact: kaleidoscope@itu.int

 

  • Marcelo F. Abbade (Pontifical Catholic University in Campinas, Brazil)
  • Martin Adolph (ITU-T, Switzerland)
  • Sachin Agrawal (Samsung, India)
  • Denis Andreev (ITU-T, Switzerland)
  • Chaodit Aswakul (Chulanlongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Jonathan Bachens (Old Dominion University, USA)
  • Abdelmalik Bachir (Imperial College, United Kingdom)
  • Bartosz Balis (AGH University of Science and Technology Krakow, Poland)
  • Roxana Barrantes (Instituto de Estudios Peruanos, Peru)
  • Bernd Bechow (Franhover FOKUS, Germany)
  • Abdelmoula Bekkali (QU Wireless Innovation Center, Qatar)
  • Rudi Bekkers (TU Eindhovel, The Netherlands)
  • Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Vitor Bernardo (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Jose Everardo Bessa Maia (State University of Ceará, Brazil)
  • Mauro Biagi (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Knut Blind (TU Berlin, Germany)
  • Niklas Blum (Fraunhofer Institute FOKUS, Germany)
  • Mario Bourgoult (École Polytechnique de Montréal Canada)
  • Michael Bove (MIT, USA)
  • Cagatay Buyukkoc (AT&T, USA)
  • Marco Carugi (ZTE Corporation , France)
  • Marcelo Carvalho (University of Brasilia, Brazil)
  • Zehra Cataltepe (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
  • Isabella Cerutti (Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy)
  • Omar Cheikhrouhou (Higher Institute of Technological Studies, Tunisia)
  • Jaeho Choi (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
  • Antonio Corradi (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Noel Crespi (GET-INT Institut National des Télécommunications, France)
  • Marilia Curado (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Laurence Delina (University of Massachusets, USA)
  • Marc De Leenheer (Ghent University, Belgium)
  • Alvaro Augusto de Medeiros (Federal University of Juiz de Fora, Brazil)
  • Ilker Demirkol (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • José María Díaz Batanero (ITU, Switzerland)
  • Antoine Dore (ITU, Switzerland)
  • Tineke Mirjam Egyedi (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
  • Dmitry Epstein (Cornell University, USA)
  • José Ewerton Farias (Federal University of Campina Grande UFCG, Brazil)
  • Ahmed Fathy Atya (University of California Riverside, USA)
  • David Faulkner (Climate Associates, United Kingdom)
  • Armando Ferro Vázquez (ETSI de Bilbao, Spain)
  • Erwin Folmer (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Luca Foschini (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Miguel Franklin de Castro (Federal University of Ceará, Brazil)
  • Ivan Gaboli (Italtel SpA, Italy)
  • Ivan Ganchev (University of Limerick, Ireland)
  • Molka Gharbaoui (Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy)
  • Katja Gilly (Miguel Hernandez University, Spain)
  • Visvasuresh Victor Govindaswamy (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Ian Graham (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  • Chris Guy (The University of Reading, United Kingdom)
  • Ruan He (Orange Lab, France)
  • Richard Heeks (University of Manchester, United Kingdom)
  • Courtney Humphries (University of Mississippi, USA)
  • Eva Ibarrola (University of the Basque Country, Spain)
  • Kai Jakobs (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
  • Carlos Juiz (University of the Balearic Islands, Spain)
  • Oliver Jung (Telecommunications Research Center Vienna, Austria)
  • Ved Kafle (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan)
  • Patrick Kalas (FAO, Switzerland)
  • Kamugisha Kazaura (Tanzania Telecommunications Company Limited, Tanzania)
  • Tim Kelly (World Bank, USA)
  • Adrian Kliks (Poznan University, Poland)
  • Masafumi Koga (Oita University, Japan)
  • Junko Koisumi (ITU-R, Switzerland)
  • Stephan Kopsell (TU Dresden, Germany)
  • Andrej Kos (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)
  • Katarzyna Kosek-Szott (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Ken Krechmer (University of Colorado, USA)
  • Sajeesh Kumar (University of Tennessee, USA)
  • Richard Labelle (The Aylmer Group, Canada)
  • Matti Latva-aho (University of Oulu, Finland)
  • Gyu Myoung Lee (Institut Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Heejin Lee (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Leo Lehmann (OFCOM, Switzerland)
  • João Leite (University of Brasilia, Brazil)
  • Jean-Paul Lemaire (Université Denis Dideró, France)
  • Fidel Liberal (ETSI de Bilbao, Spain)
  • Sang-Kyu Lim (ETRI, Korea)
  • Luigi Logrippo (Université de Québec en Outaouais, Canada)
  • Waslon Araujo Lopes (Federal University of Campina Grande, Brazil)
  • Jose Giovanny López Perafán (University of Cauca, Colombia)
  • Giovani Mancilla (Universidad Distrital, Colombia)
  • Didier Marquet (Orange Labs, France)
  • Mitsuji Matsumoto (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Venkatesen Mauree (ITU-T, Switzerland)
  • Arturas Medeisis (Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Lithuania)
  • Pablo Menoni (ANTEL, Uruguay)
  • Thomas Meuser (Krefeld University of Applied Sciences, Germany)
  • Anne Mione (Université Montpellier 1, France)
  • Werner Mohr (Nokia Siemens Networks, Germany)
  • Antonella Molinaro (Università degli Studi Mediterranea di Reggio Calabria, Italy)
  • Ashwinkumar Motagi (Visvesvaraya Technical University, India)
  • Yoshitoshi Murata (Iwate Prefectural University, Japan)
  • Tae Oh (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Fumitaka Ono (Tokyo Polytechnic University, Japan)
  • David Palma (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  • Mukaddim Pathan (CSIRO ICT Center, Australia)
  • Henrique Pequeno (Federal University of Ceará, Brazil)
  • Francisco Portelinha (University of Campinas, Brazil)
  • Louis Pouzin (Eurolinc, France)
  • Francisco Ramos (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
  • Greg Ratta (ITU-T, Switzerland)
  • Ramona Rednic (Coventry University, United Kingdom)
  • Felipe Rudge Barbosa (University of Campinas, Brazil)
  • Chiara Sammarco (University of Reggio Calabria, Italy)
  • Alessandro Santiago dos Santos (Institute for Technological Research - IPT, Brazil)
  • Diego Santos (São Paulo Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology, Brazil)
  • Reijo Savola (VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland)
  • Sanaa Sharafeddine (Lebanese American University, Lebanon)
  • Helmut Schink (Nokia Siemens Networks, Germany)
  • Ulrich Schoen (Germany)
  • Florian Schreiner (Fraunhofer Institute FOKUS, Germany)
  • DongBack Seo (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
  • Robert Shaw (ITU-D, Switzerland)
  • Mostafa Hashem Sherif (AT&T, USA)
  • Irina Sineva (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)
  • Pierre Siohan (France Telecom, France)
  • Stanimir Stojanov  (Plovdiv University, Bulgaria)
  • Ewan Sutherland (University of Narum, Belgium)
  • Szymon Szott (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Kenzo Takahashi (University of Fukui, Japan)
  • Alfredo Terzoli (Rhodes University and University of Fort Hare, South Africa)
  • Andrea Tonello (University of Udine, Italy)
  • Ualsher Tukeyev (Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Kazakhstan)
  • Kurt Tutschku (University of Vienna, Austria)
  • Hiromi Ueda (Tokyo University of Technology, Japan)
  • Manuel Urueña (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
  • Geerten van de Kaa (University of Delft, The Netherlands)
  • Jari Veijalainen (University of Jyvaskyla, Finland)
  • John Visser (Canada)
  • Marc Waldman (Manhattan College, USA)
  • Wilson Yamaguti (University of Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil)
  • Ahmed Zeddam (Orange Labs, France)