Международный союз электросвязи   ITU
عربي  |  中文  |  English  |  Español  |  Français
 
 Расширенный поиск Расширенный поиск Схема сайта Информация для контактов Версия для печати
  Домашний : МСЭ-R : Information : Часто задаваемые вопросы
Сектор радиосвязи (МСЭ-R)  
Часто задаваемые вопросы

notification

Расширить все


N001 [Why should the frequency assignments be notified to the ITU?]
N002 [What is the Master International Frequency Register (MIFR)? ]
N003 [When is there no need to notify?]
N004 [Which assignments are to be notified?]
N005 [In what units are frequencies to be notified?]
N006 [Which frequency assignments have to be notified individually?]
N007 [When should notification of frequency assignments be submitted to the Bureau?]
N008 [Is the recording in the Master Register a straightforward action?]
[The recording of a frequency assignment in the Master Register is preceded by various examinations so as to determine the conformity of the concerned frequency assignment with those conditions that could determine its status. Each notice is examined with respect to:
  • the conformity with the Table of Frequency Allocations and the other provisions of the Radio Regulations (regulatory examination); this examination consists in checking that the assignment (frequency, class of station, notified bandwidth) does indeed correspond to an allocation in the Table of Frequency Allocations in Article 5 or the footnotes thereto and, where appropriate, that it complies with other technical or operating conditions laid down in other Articles or Appendices of the Radio Regulations (power limits, authorized classes of emission, minimum elevation angle);
  • the conformity with the procedures relating to coordination with other administrations applicable to the radiocommunication service and the frequency band concerned;
  • the conformity with a world or regional allotment or assignment plan and the associated provisions (if the frequency assignment is related to a radiocommunication service which is subject to a plan in the frequency band concerned).
If all the results of these examinations, as applicable, are favourable, the assignment is recorded in the MIFR. Otherwise, the notice is returned to the notifying administration after publication of the finding in BR IFIC.]
N009 [What else should the Administration do once the frequency is recorded?]
N010 [I want to notify an assignment to a VHF FM sound broadcasting station. Which notice should I use?]
N011 [I want to notify an assignment to a television station. Which notice should I use?]
N012 [When should notice TB1 be used?]
N013 [When should notice TB2 be used?]
N014 [When should notice TB3 be used?]
N015 [When should notice TB4 be used? ]
N016 [When should notice TB5 be used?]
N017 [I have to authorize the installation of a new FM sound broadcasting or television station in an unplanned band. What should I do?]
N018 [I want to notify an assignment to a fixed station. Which notice form should I use?]
N019 [I want to notify an assignment to a base station. Which notice form should I use?]
N020 [ I want to notify an assignment to a mobile station. Which notice form should I use?]
N021 [I want to notify an assignment to a typical station. Which notice form should I use?]
N022 [When should a station be notified as a typical station?]
N023 [I have to authorize the installation of a new FM sound broadcasting or television station in a planned band. What should I do?]



Если вы не нашли ответ на ваш вопрос, направьте его в Бюро радиосвязи по следующему адресу: brmail@itu.int

 

Подняться в верхнюю часть - Обратная связь - Информация для контактов -  Знак охраны авторского права © МСЭ 2014 Все права сохранены
По вопросам, связанным с этой страницей, обращаться : Координатор Web-страницы МСЭ-R
Обновлено : 2010-08-23