International Telecommunication Union   ITU
عربي  |  中文  |  Español  |  Français  |  Русский
 
 Advanced Search Advanced Search Site map Contact us Print version
  Home : ITU-R : Information : Address and contacts
Radiocommunication Sector (ITU-R)  
Address and contacts

World Radiocommunication Conference 2003 (WRC-03)
 
Secretary of the Conference
M. Yoshio UTSUMI
 
Chairman of the Conference
Mme Veena RAWAT
(Canada)
 
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
S.E.Mme Janice OBUCHOWSKI
(Etats-Unis)
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
M. François RANCY
(France)
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
H.E. M. Leonid REIMAN
(Fédération de Russie)
 
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
M. Wilson K. CHEPKWONY
(Kenya )
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
M. Guohua XI
(Chine)
Vice-Chairman of the Conference
M. Nabil KISRAWI
(République arabe syrienne)
 
Director, BR
M. Valery TIMOFEEV
 
Deputy Director, BR
M. Michel GIROUX
Executive Secretary
M. Jean-Paul LOVATO
Administrative Secretary
M. Anthony PITT
 
Committee 1 (Steering)
Composed of the Chairman and Vice-Chairmen of the Conference and of the Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of the Committees

Secretary
M. Roger SMITH
 
Committee 2 (Credentials)
Chairman
M. Jacques EDANE NKWELE
(Gabon)
 
Committee 2 (Credentials)
Vice-Chairman
M. Andrey KRUTSKIKH
(Fédération de Russie)
Committee 2 (Credentials)
Secretary
M. Philippe CAPITAINE
 
Committee 3 (Budget)
Chairman
M. Bruce A. GRACIE
(Canada)
 
Committee 3 (Budget)
Vice-Chairman
M. Sergii GLOTOV
(Ukraine)
Committee 3 (Budget)
Secretary
M. John MAGUIRE
 
Committee 4 (Specified agenda items)
Chairman
M. Eberhard GEORGE
(Allemagne)
 
Committee 4 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Baiysh NURMATOV
(Kirghizistan)
Committee 4 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Biswapati CHAUDHURI
(Inde )
Committee 4 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Kouakou Jean-Baptiste YAO
(Côte d'Ivoire)
 
Committee 4 (Specified agenda items)
Secretary
M. Wolfgang FRANK
 
Committee 5 (Specified agenda items)
Chairman
M. Alan R. JAMIESON
(Nouvelle-Zélande )
 
Committee 5 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Evghenii SESTACOV
(Moldova)
Committee 5 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Katsuhiko KOSAKA
(Japon )
Committee 5 (Specified agenda items)
Vice-Chairman
M. Mustapha BESSI
(Maroc)
 
Committee 5 (Specified agenda items)
Secretary
M. Fabio LEITE
 
Committee 6 (Appendices 30, 30A and 30B)
Chairman
M. Kavouss ARASTEH
(Iran (Rép. islamique d') )
 
Committee 6 (Appendices 30, 30A and 30B)
Vice-Chairman
M. Slimane DJEMATENE
(aLGéRIE)
Committee 6 (Appendices 30, 30A and 30B)
Vice-Chairman
Dr. João Carlos ALBERNAZ
(Brésil)
Committee 6 (Appendices 30, 30A and 30B)
Secretary
M. Alexandre VASSILIEV
 
Committee 7 (Future agenda and work programme)
Chairman
Mr. Albert NALBANDIAN
(Armenia)
 
Committee 7 (Future agenda and work programme)
Vice-Chairman
M. Kyu-Jin WEE
(Corée (Rép. de))
Committee 7 (Future agenda and work programme)
Vice-Chairman
M. Reynaldo Cesar GONZALEZ BUSTAMANTE
(Mexique )
Committee 7 (Future agenda and work programme)
Secretary
M. Dusan SCHUSTER
 
Committee 8 (Editorial)
Chairman
M. Lucien BOURGEAT
(France)
 
Committee 8 (Editorial)
Vice-Chairman
Prof. Les BARCLAY
(Royaume-Uni)
Committee 8 (Editorial)
Vice-Chairman
M. Celestino MENENDEZ ARGÜELLES
(Espagne)
Committee 8 (Editorial)
Secretary
M. Fernando LAGRAÑA
 
Chief of Protocol, ITU
M. Venen PARATIAN
Document and Delegate Matters
Mme Linda KOCHER
Information Services
Service Desk

 

Top - Feedback - Contact us -  Copyright © ITU 2014 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page : ITU-R Web Coordinator
Updated : 2008-04-15