Unión Internacional de Telecomunicaciones   UIT
عربي 中文 | English | Français | Русский
 
 Búsqueda avanzada Búsqueda avanzada Mapa Contáctenos Copia Imprimible
  Pagína principal : UIT-R : Conferencias y reuniones : : Programa
Sector de Radiocomunicaciones (UIT-R)  
Programa

Seminario Mundial de Radiocomunicaciones 2010 (WRS-10)
(Ginebra, Suiza 6 de diciembre-10 de diciembre 2010)


Lunes 06/12/10
09:00 Opening
(H. Zhao, Deputy-Secretary-General and V. Timofeev, Director, BR)
09:30 ITU and ITU-R
(F. Leite, Deputy-Director, BR) - Contributions
10.00 ITU History Portal
(K. Clara, Head, Library and Archives) - Contributions
10:30 Coffee break
11:00 WRC-12 preparation
(Ph. Aubineau, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
11:20 CPM11-2 preparation
(A. Nalbandian, Chairman, CPM) - Contributions
12:00 Lunch break
14:00 Radio Regulations Board
(W. Moron, Member of the RRB) - Contributions
  ITU-R Study Groups
(F. Leite, Deputy-Director, BR) - Contributions
  International Spectrum Management
(Ph. Aubineau, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
  Wireless Broadband
  - Terrestrial
(C. Langtry, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
  - Satellite
(N. Malaguti, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
15:30 Coffee break
15:45 Digital Broadcasting
(N. Venkatesh, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
  Science Services Issues
(V. Nozdrin, Counsellor, BR) - Contributions
16:30 SMS4DC
(I. Bozsoki, BDT) - Contributions

Martes 07/12/10
09:00 Orbit Spectrum allocation procedure
(Y. Henri, Chief SSD) - Contributions
  Coordination of satellite networks
(S. Venkatasubramanian, Head SSC) - Contributions
  Space Plans and Lists
(M. Sakamoto, Head SNP) - Contributions
10:20 Coffee break
10:40 Frequency Plans and Examination Procedures for Terrestrial Services Broadcasting
(N. Vassiliev, BR/TSD/FMD) - Contributions
  Harmful interference
(B. Ba, BR/TSD/TPR) - Contributions
  ITU-R Activities on Radio Monitoring
(A. Méndez, BR/TSD/TPR) - Contributions
  The Digital Television Migration Challenge
(P.N. Hai, BR/TSD/BCD) - Contributions
  Introduction and Implementation of Terrestrial Digital Sound Broadcasting
(D. Botha, BR/TSD/BCD) - Contributions
12:00 Lunch break
14:00 BR-IFIC (Space Services) and Preface
(A. Matas, Head SPR) - Contributions
  BR Space database and BR software
(B. Warren, Head SAS) - Contributions
  BR-IFIC Terrestrial
(B. Ba, TPR) - Contributions
  MARS and Emergency Communications
(M. Das, TPR) - Contributions
  BR-IFIC Terrestrial
(B. Abou-Chanab) - Contributions
  The notification process
(S. Pinnagoda, TPR) - Contributions
15:40 Coffee break
16:00 Introduction to the workshops
(SSD (SPR/SNP/SSC) and IAP (SAS))
  Introduction to the workshops
(TSD (TPR/BCD/FMD))

Miércoles 08/12/10
09:00 Space Services and Terrestrial Services workshops conducted in parallel
  Space Services workshop - Detailed Programme - Contributions
10:15 Coffee break
10:30 Space and Terrestrial Services workshops (continued)
12:00 Lunch break
14:00 Space Services and Terrestrial Services workshops conducted in parallel
15:30 Coffee break
15:45 Space and Terrestrial Services workshops (continued)

Jueves 09/12/10
09:00 Space Services and Terrestrial Services workshops conducted in parallel
  Space Services workshop - Detailed Programme - Contributions
10:15 Coffee break
10:30 Space and Terrestrial Services workshops (continued)
12:00 Lunch break
14:00 Space Services and Terrestrial Services workshops conducted in parallel
15:30 Coffee break
15:45 Space and Terrestrial workshops (continued)

Viernes 10/12/10
09:00 Space Services and Terrestrial Services workshops conducted in parallel
  Space Services workshop - Detailed Programme - Contributions
10:15 Coffee break
10:30 Space and Terrestrial workshops (continued)
12:00 Lunch break
14:30 Space Services and Terrestrial workshops conducted in parallel
15:30 Coffee break
15:45 Space and Terrestrial workshop (continued)


 

Comienzo de la página - Comentarios - Contáctenos -  Copyright © UIT 2014 Reservados todos los derechos
Contacto público : Coordenador Web del UIT-R
Actualizado el : 2011-11-08