Union Internationale des Télécommunications   UIT
عربي  |  中文  |  English  |  Español  |  Русский
 
 Recherche avancée Recherche avancée Plan du site Contactez-nous Copie Imprimable
  Page principale : UIT-R : Conférences et réunions : : Programme
Secteur des radiocommunications (UIT-R)  
Programme

Emirats arabes unis, Abu-Dhabi, 2007
[(22 April-26 April 2007)]


Dimanche 22/04/07
08.30 Registration
09.30 Inauguration
(Emirate's Authorities/ITU)
10.00 Coffee break
10.30 Role of ITU with emphasis on the Radiocommunication Bureau
(F. Leite) - Contributions
  Review of regional activities
(M. Ameziane)
12.00 National Spectrum Management
(TRA/UAE)
12.30 Lunch break
[rspa-td]
14.00 Orbit/Spectrum Allocation Procedures - Registration mechanism
(M. Sakamoto) - Contributions
  Cost Recovery
(A. Matas) - Contributions
  Coordination of satellite networks
(M. Sakamoto) - Contributions
15.30 Coffee break
[rspa-td]
15.45 BR IFIC (Space Services) - Contributions
  Preface (Space Services) - Contributions
  BR Space Web
(A. Matas) - Contributions
17.00 Discussion

Lundi 23/04/07
[rter-td]
09.00 Overview of the regulatory procedures applicables to terrestrial services - Contributions
  BR IFIC (Terrestrial Services)
(N. Vassiliev) - Contributions
10.30 Coffee break
[rter-td]
11.00 Notice forms and notification formats for terrestrial services
(N. Vassiliev, D. Botha) - Contributions
12.30 Lunch break
[rspa-td]
14.00 General Introduction on Space Software - Contributions
  BR Space Databases - Contributions
  SpaceCap, SpaceVal, SpaceCom
(S. Boswell)
15.30 Coffee break
[rspa-td]
15.45 SpaceQuery, SpacePub, GIMS, SRS on DVD-ROM
  SNS-on-line
(S. Boswell) - Contributions
  SNL-on-line
(A. Matas) - Contributions
17.00 Discussion

Mardi 24/04/07
[rter-td]
09.00 Terrestrial Broadcasting Plans (GE75, GE84, GE89, GE06) - Contributions
  HFBC
(D. Botha) - Contributions
10.30 Coffee break
[rter-td]
11.00 Other terrestrial Plans (AP25, AP26, AP27, GE85) - Contributions
  Article 11 procedure
(N. Vassiliev)
12.30 Lunch break
[rspa-td]
14.00 Receivability of Space notices - Rules and application
(A. Matas) - Contributions
  Notification and recording of assignments
(M. Sakamoto) - Contributions
  Technical Regulatory assistance (including E/S)
(A. Matas) - Contributions
15.30 Coffee break
[rspa-td]
15.45 BSS and associated feeder-link Plans and lists (AP30/30A) - Contributions
  FSS Allotment plan (AP30B)
(M. Sakamoto) - Contributions
17.00 Discussion

Mercredi 25/04/07
[rter-td]
09.00 GE06 procedures - Digital broadcasting
  GE06 procedures - Analogue broadcasting
(D. Botha)
  GE06 procedures - Other primary services
(N. Vassiliev) - Contributions
10.30 Coffee break
11.00 Workshop (Space and Terrestrial)
(M. Sakamoto, A. Matas, S. Boswell, D. Botha, N. Vassiliev)
12.30 Lunch break
14.00 Workshop (continued)
15.30 Coffee break
15.45 Workshop (continued)
17.00 Discussion

Jeudi 26/04/07
09.00 Workshop (continued)
10.45 Coffee break
11.00 CPM and WRC-07 - Contributions
[rsg-td]
  Conferences and Study-Groups
(F. Leite) - Contributions
12.30 General Discussion
  Closure of the Seminar


 

Début de page - Commentaires - Contactez-nous -  Droits d'auteur © UIT 2014 Tous droits réservés
Contact pour cette page : Coordinateur Web de l'UIT-R
Mis à jour le : 2011-11-08