International Telecommunication Union   ITU
عربي  |  中文  |  Espa˝ol  |  Franšais  |  Русский
 
 Advanced Search Advanced Search Site Map Contact us Print Version
 
Home : ITU-D : Study Groups
   
Visa requirements  
 

Non-Egyptian visitors arriving in Egypt are required to be in possession of a valid passport and, in many cases, an entry visa. Please check with the nearest Egyptian Consulate for specific details and regulations relevant to your nationality. A list of websites for Egypt's Embassies and Consulates is available here.

When applying for a visa, please provide:

  1. a copy of ITU's confirmation letter with your ID number
  2. two photos
  3. an Entry Visa Application Form duly completed (available here)
  4. a valid passport (normally with a validity of six months beyond the date of entry to Egypt)

Should you require special assistance, you may contact the MCIT at this address.

 

 

Top - Feedback - Contact Us -  Copyright ę ITU 2009 All Rights Reserved
Contact for this page : BDT Web Support
Updated : 2009-02-26